Newsletter
Store home > Cables > Fibre Patch Cables > OM1 Multimode > LockPORT Key Locking MM 62,5 Patch Cable
LockPORT Key Locking MM 62,5 Patch Cable
Photo may vary from actual product
 

LockPORT Key Locking MM 62,5 Patch Cable


Secure your ports from unauthorized access and accidental disconnects.


  • Make your multimode patch cables a Layer 1 security tool.
  • Insertion loss of less than 3 dB.
  • Duplex riser cable features two 900-µm buffered fibers, acrylate coating, aramid yarn strength members, PVC jacket, and ceramic connectors.
  • Ceramic connectors provide low signal loss and high reliability.
  • Lock up critical network ports in data centers, and wiring closets to prevent disconnects and vandalism.
  • Perfect for safeguarding wireless access points, security cameras, and PoE equipment.
  • Prevent unauthorized personnel from disrupting vital network connections.
  • Protect publicly accessible network connections.
  • Cables stay locked in place—until YOU take them out.
  • MUST BE USED WITH REMOVAL TOOL (KEY-BK).
   
Share |
  Product       Code   Unit price   Quantity  
LC-LC
 
1m
  LockPORT Key Locking MM 62,5 Patch Cable  
LockPORT Key Locking MM 62,5 Patch Cable
  FOR-KL-62-001M-LCLC  
¥3,600
   
 
2m
  LockPORT Key Locking MM 62,5 Patch Cable  
LockPORT Key Locking MM 62,5 Patch Cable
  FOR-KL-62-002M-LCLC  
¥3,700
   
 
3m
  LockPORT Key Locking MM 62,5 Patch Cable  
LockPORT Key Locking MM 62,5 Patch Cable
  FOR-KL-62-003M-LCLC  
¥3,900
   
 
5m
  LockPORT Key Locking MM 62,5 Patch Cable  
LockPORT Key Locking MM 62,5 Patch Cable
  FOR-KL-62-005M-LCLC  
¥4,100
   
 
10m
  LockPORT Key Locking MM 62,5 Patch Cable  
LockPORT Key Locking MM 62,5 Patch Cable
  FOR-KL-62-010M-LCLC  
¥4,600
   
 
15m
  LockPORT Key Locking MM 62,5 Patch Cable  
LockPORT Key Locking MM 62,5 Patch Cable
  FOR-KL-62-015M-LCLC  
¥5,200
   
 
20m
  LockPORT Key Locking MM 62,5 Patch Cable  
LockPORT Key Locking MM 62,5 Patch Cable
  FOR-KL-62-020M-LCLC  
¥5,800
   
 
30m
  LockPORT Key Locking MM 62,5 Patch Cable  
LockPORT Key Locking MM 62,5 Patch Cable
  FOR-KL-62-030M-LCLC  
¥6,900
   
MUST BE USED WITH REMOVAL TOOL (KEY-BK).
Need a Quotation? No Problem!
Add the products to your shopping basket, and then select 'Request for Quotation'

Accessories

  Product     Code   Unit price   Quantity  
 
  Removal Tool for LockPORT Key Locking Pins
Removal Tool for LockPORT Key Locking Pins
  KEY-CL  
¥1,400
   
Need a Quotation? No Problem!
Add the products to your shopping basket, and then select 'Request for Quotation'


 
Actions
Catalogue
Mail a friend
Email address
error
Your email address
error
Message