Remote-Working-Solution
Newsletter
Store home > Cables > Fibre Patch Panels > LC > HD Fiber Optic Enclosure 1U
FOEN50HD-3H-1U: Enclosure
Photo may vary from actual product
FOCA20M3-3MP12-36LC: Cassette
FOCA20M3-3MP12-36LC: Cassette
 

HD Fiber Optic Enclosure 1U


Make 108 high-density LC fiber connections in only 1U


  • Slide-out tray makes high-density data center connections easy.
  • To access cables in the enclosure, simply pull out the tray.
  • Three slots accept LC Fiber Cassettes.
  • Adjustable-depth mounting enables you to recess the enclosure to protect LC connectors from enclosure door damage.
  • Recessed mounting also enables you to better dress LC zipcords.
  • Rail stops prevent the tray from being pulled out too far and damaging fiber splices.
  • 16-gauge, cold-rolled steel construction.
  • Cassettes feature (36) LC connectors (18 duplex pairs) on the front and (3) 12-strand MTP® MPO-style connectors, which are wired to method A on the back.
   
Share |
  Product       Code   Unit price   Quantity  
 
 
Cassette
  OM3 HD Fiber Optic Cassette, (3x12) Strand MTP/MPO to (36) LC  
OM3 HD Fiber Optic Cassette, (3x12) Strand MTP/MPO to (36) LC
  FOCA20M3-3MP12-36LC  
¥104,000
   
 
Enclosure
  HD Fiber Optic Enclosure 1U  
HD Fiber Optic Enclosure 1U
  FOEN50HD-3H-1U  
¥32,000
   
NOTE: The enclosure comes unloaded. Use it with the HD Fiber Cassettes.

Accessories

  Product     Code   Unit price   Quantity  
 
  OM3 Fiber Optic Trunk Cable, MTP® MPO-Style, Method A - 12 fibers, 10m
OM3 Fiber Optic Trunk Cable, MTP® MPO-Style, Method A
  FOTC20M3-MP-12AQ-10  
¥35,000
   


 
Actions
Mail a friend
Email address
error
Your email address
error
Message