Newsletter
Store home > Cables > Fibre Patch Panels > Modular > OM3 50-Micron Multimode Fiber Optic Cassettes, MTP-style connectors
OM3 50-Micron Multimode Fiber Optic Cassettes, MTP-style connectors
Photo may vary from actual product
OM3 50-Micron Multimode Fiber Optic Cassettes, MTP-style connectors
FOCA20M3-2MP12-24LC
FOCA20M3-1MP24-24LC
FOCA20M3-1MP12-12LC
 

OM3 50-Micron Multimode Fiber Optic Cassettes, MTP-style connectors


Get up to 24 fibers in one cassette.


  • Use to make high-density blade server, patch panel, and switch connections.
  • Features high-performance MTP® MPO-style male connectors.
  • Connectors are oriented key up/key down or opposed.
  • MTP connector insertion loss is 0.75 dB (max.) at 850/1310 nm.
  • LC insertion loss is 0.3 dB (max.) at 850/1310 nm.
  • Choose from multiple fiber strand counts
   
Share |
  Product       Code   Unit price   Quantity  
 
 
OM3 50-Micron Multimode Fiber Optic Cassettes, MTP-style connectors
 
OM3 50-Micron Multimode Fiber Optic Cassettes, MTP-style connectors
  FOCA20M3-1MP12-12LC  
¥45,000
   
 
OM3 50-Micron Multimode Fiber Optic Cassettes, MTP-style connectors
 
OM3 50-Micron Multimode Fiber Optic Cassettes, MTP-style connectors
  FOCA20M3-1MP24-24LC  
¥79,000
   
 
OM3 50-Micron Multimode Fiber Optic Cassettes, MTP-style connectors
 
OM3 50-Micron Multimode Fiber Optic Cassettes, MTP-style connectors
  FOCA20M3-2MP12-24LC  
¥75,000
   
Need a Quotation? No Problem!
Add the products to your shopping basket, and then select 'Request for Quotation'

Accessories

  Product     Code   Unit price   Quantity  
 
  Rackmount Fiber Shelf, Pull-Out Tray, 1U
Rackmount Fiber Shelf, Pull-Out Tray, 1U
  JPM427A-R2  
¥40,000
   
  Modular FO Patch Panel - Panel, for 12 Adapter Panels, 3U
Modular FO Patch Panel
  JPM406A-R6  
¥80,000
   
Need a Quotation? No Problem!
Add the products to your shopping basket, and then select 'Request for Quotation'


 
Actions
Catalogue
Mail a friend
Email address
error
Your email address
error
Message