Remote-Working-Solution
Newsletter
Store home > Tools & Testers > Fibre Testers > Light Sources > Visual Light Source Pen for Fiber
Visual Light Source Pen for Fiber
Photo may vary from actual product
 

Visual Light Source Pen for Fiber


Easily identify faults and leaks in fiber optic cable.


  • Isolates light leaks or breaks in single- or multimode FO cable.
  • Identifies bad connectors and poor splices.
  • Works with jacketed and bare fiber.
  • Finds faults in the dead zone of an OTDR.
  • Features a 650-nm wavelength and a 2-Hz modulated frequency.
  • Use to test patch cables, distribution panels, splice trays, and more.
  • Provides 1 mW/0 dBm of output power.
  • Includes a universal SC/ST/FC connector.
  • Auto-off function prolongs battery life.
  • Warranty: 2 Year Double Diamond™ Warranty (Standard)
   
Share |
  Product       Code   Unit price   Quantity  
 
 
Multi- & Singlemode
  Visual Light Source Pen for Fiber  
Visual Light Source Pen for Fiber
  FOVFL-PEN  
¥69,000
   


 
Actions
Datasheets
Mail a friend
Email address
error
Your email address
error
Message