Newsletter
Newsletter
Store home > AV/Multimedia > Video Extenders > HDMI > HDMI 2.0 Extender over Fiber
AVX-HDMI2-FO-HDB: Extender Kit, (1) HDMI
Photo may vary from actual product
AVX-HDMI2-FO-HDB: Extender Kit, (1) HDMI
AVX-HDMI2-FO-HDB: Extender Kit, (1) HDMI
AVX-HDMI2-FO-HDB: Extender Kit, (1) HDMI
 

HDMI 2.0 Extender over Fiber


Distribute UHD video, audio, RS232 or IR together up to 300-m over fiber optic cable.3.


  • Supports up to 4K @ 60 4:4:4 8 bit HDMI signal transmission.
  • Locking HDMI ports prevent accidental cable disconnections.
  • HDCP 2.2 compliant.
  • Supports HDR.
  • Transmits 4K @ 60 4:4:4 signals up to 300m over multimode OM3 cable with 10 Gbps multimode. SFP+ modules (SFP+ modules are included).
  • Video transmission is compressed when the data rate is above 3 Gbps (e.g. 4K @ 60 Hz 4:4:4).
  • Video transmission is uncompressed when data rate 3 Gbps or lower (e.g. 4K @ 30 Hz 4:4:4).
  • Supports bi-directional IR or RS232 passthrough to allow different types of displays or sources.
  • Multichannel audio supports up to PCM 7.1, DTS Master HD and Dolby True HD.
  • Locking DC power plugs.
  • Warranty: 3 Year Double Diamond™ Warranty (Standard)
   
Share |
  Product       Code   Unit price   Quantity  
Extender Kit
(1) HDMI
 
Variation: -
  HDMI 2.0 Extender over Fiber  
HDMI 2.0 Extender over Fiber
  AVX-HDMI2-FO-HDB  
¥198,000
   


 
Actions
Datasheets
Manuals
Mail a friend
Email address
error
Your email address
error
Message