Newsletter
Store home > Office Networking > Switches > Desktop Managed > Gigabit Web Smart Switch
Gigabit Web Smart Switch
Photo may vary from actual product
LGB708A-R3: Web smart managed, (8) 10/100/1000M RJ45 +(2) shared Gigabit SFPs
LGB708A-R3: Web smart managed, (8) 10/100/1000M RJ45 +(2) shared Gigabit SFPs
 

Gigabit Web Smart Switch


8-Port Switch with web management plus support for SFPs.


  • (8) autosensing, auto negotiating 10/100/1000Mbps ports.
  • (2) thereof are dual-media ports, which may be used as 10/100/1000M UTP or Gigabit SFP ports.
  • Desktop-sized chassis.
  • Configure and manage the switch through your Web browser.
  • Password-protected access.
  • Auto MDI/MDI-X on all copper ports.
  • Includes IEEE 802.1Q VLAN tagging and 802.1p QoS.
  • Supports Jumbo Frames and IGMP.
  • Rack mount brackets are included.
   
Share |
  Product       Code   Unit price   Quantity  
Web smart managed
 
(8) 10/100/1000M RJ45 +(2) shared Gigabit SFPs
  Gigabit Web Smart Switch  
Gigabit Web Smart Switch
  LGB708A-R3  
¥18,500
   
Need a Quotation? No Problem!
Add the products to your shopping basket, and then select 'Request for Quotation'

Accessories

  Product     Code   Unit price   Quantity  
 
  SFP 1250-Mbps Fiber with Extended Diagnostics - 850nm MM LC, 550m
SFP 1250-Mbps Fiber with Extended Diagnostics
  LFP411  
¥7,600
   
  SFP 1250-Mbps Fiber with Extended Diagnostics - 1300nm MM LC, 2km
SFP 1250-Mbps Fiber with Extended Diagnostics
  LFP412  
¥13,000
   
  SFP 1250-Mbps Fiber with Extended Diagnostics - 1310nm SM LC, 10km
SFP 1250-Mbps Fiber with Extended Diagnostics
  LFP413  
¥8,900
   
  SFP 1250-Mbps Fiber with Extended Diagnostics - 1310nm SM LC, 30km
SFP 1250-Mbps Fiber with Extended Diagnostics
  LFP414  
¥18,000
   
Need a Quotation? No Problem!
Add the products to your shopping basket, and then select 'Request for Quotation'


 
Actions
Datasheets
Gigabit Web Smart Switch Datasheet
Manuals
Catalogue
Mail a friend
Email address
error
Your email address
error
Message