Newsletter
Store home > Office Networking > Switches > Rackmount Unmanaged > Unmanaged Gigabit Switch with 4 SFP Uplinks
LGB524A: (20) RJ45 + (4) RJ45/SFP, unmanaged, 19"
Photo may vary from actual product
LGB524A: (20) RJ45 + (4) RJ45/SFP, unmanaged, 19"
LGB516A: (12) RJ45 + (4) RJ45/SFP, unmanaged, 19"
 

Unmanaged Gigabit Switch with 4 SFP Uplinks


Solid Gigabit switching in a rackmount chassis


  • Quickly increase port count.
  • Features 16 or 24 autosensing, auto-negotiating 10-/100-/1000-Mbps ports.
  • 4 ports are dual-media ports, which may be used as Gigabit Ethernet UTP or SFP ports.
  • Accepts 1250-Mbps SFPs.
  • 19” rack mount brackets are included.
   
Share |
  Product       Code   Unit price   Quantity  
(12) RJ45 + (4) RJ45/SFP
unmanaged
 
19"
  Unmanaged Gigabit Switch with 4 SFP Uplinks  
Unmanaged Gigabit Switch with 4 SFP Uplinks
  LGB516A  
¥29,000
   
(20) RJ45 + (4) RJ45/SFP
unmanaged
 
19"
  Unmanaged Gigabit Switch with 4 SFP Uplinks  
Unmanaged Gigabit Switch with 4 SFP Uplinks
  LGB524A  
¥36,000
   
Need a Quotation? No Problem!
Add the products to your shopping basket, and then select 'Request for Quotation'

Accessories

  Product     Code   Unit price   Quantity  
 
  SFP 1250-Mbps Fiber with Extended Diagnostics - 1550nm SM LC, 80km
SFP 1250-Mbps Fiber with Extended Diagnostics
  LFP418  
¥35,000
   
  SFP 1250-Mbps Fiber with Extended Diagnostics - 850nm MM LC, 550m
SFP 1250-Mbps Fiber with Extended Diagnostics
  LFP411  
¥7,600
   
  SFP 1250-Mbps Fiber with Extended Diagnostics - 1300nm MM LC, 2km
SFP 1250-Mbps Fiber with Extended Diagnostics
  LFP412  
¥13,000
   
  SFP 1250-Mbps Fiber with Extended Diagnostics - 1310nm SM LC, 10km
SFP 1250-Mbps Fiber with Extended Diagnostics
  LFP413  
¥8,900
   
  SFP 1250-Mbps Fiber with Extended Diagnostics - 1310nm SM LC, 30km
SFP 1250-Mbps Fiber with Extended Diagnostics
  LFP414  
¥18,000
   
Need a Quotation? No Problem!
Add the products to your shopping basket, and then select 'Request for Quotation'


 
Actions
Datasheets
Unmanaged Gigabit Switch with 4 SFP Uplinks Datasheet
Manuals
Unmanaged Gigabit Switch with 4 SFP Uplinks Manual
Catalogue
Mail a friend
Email address
error
Your email address
error
Message