Newsletter
Store home > Office Networking > Switches > Rackmount Managed > Gigabit Managed L2+ Switch with IGMP (48-Ports)
LGB1148A: (48) 10/100/1000Mbps, RJ45, (4) shared SFP Slots
Photo may vary from actual product
Gigabit Managed L2+ Switch with IGMP (48-Ports)
 

Gigabit Managed L2+ Switch with IGMP (48-Ports)


Set up versatile high-speed switching with Gigabit SFP uplinks using this energy-efficient L2+ solution.


  • Provides (44) 10/100/1000 Gigabit RJ45 ports, plus (4) dual-media RJ45/SFP 100/1000 fiber ports.
  • Web-based management with full SNMP support.
  • Configurable QoS parameters for prioritizing traffic.
  • Switching capacity of 96 Gbps.
  • Bundle ports using 802.3ad LACP aggregation.
  • IGMP for limiting bandwidth-heavy multicast traffic.
  • Ideal for video streaming, VoIP, and Wi-Fi client applications.
  • RADIUS based 802.1x network access control plus port security.
  • Supports up to 4K simultaneous VLANs.
  • 802.3az Energy-Efficient Ethernet saves on power costs.
   
Share |
  Product       Code   Unit price   Quantity  
(48) 10/100/1000Mbps, RJ45
 
(4) shared SFP Slots
  Gigabit Managed L2+ Switch with IGMP (48-Ports)  
Gigabit Managed L2+ Switch with IGMP (48-Ports)
  LGB1148A  
¥178,000
   
Need a Quotation? No Problem!
Add the products to your shopping basket, and then select 'Request for Quotation'

Accessories

  Product     Code   Unit price   Quantity  
 
  SFP Modules 155 Mbps extended diagnostics - 850nm MM LC, 2km
SFP Modules 155 Mbps extended diagnostics
  LFP401  
¥7,500
   
  SFP Modules 155 Mbps extended diagnostics - 1300nm MM LC, 2km
SFP Modules 155 Mbps extended diagnostics
  LFP402  
¥7,800
   
  SFP Modules 155 Mbps extended diagnostics - 1310nm SM LC, 30km
SFP Modules 155 Mbps extended diagnostics
  LFP403  
¥8,400
   
  SFP Modules 155 Mbps extended diagnostics - 1310nm SM LC, 60km
SFP Modules 155 Mbps extended diagnostics
  LFP404  
¥10,000
   
  SFP 1250-Mbps Fiber with Extended Diagnostics - 850nm MM LC, 550m
SFP 1250-Mbps Fiber with Extended Diagnostics
  LFP411  
¥7,600
   
  SFP 1250-Mbps Fiber with Extended Diagnostics - 1300nm MM LC, 2km
SFP 1250-Mbps Fiber with Extended Diagnostics
  LFP412  
¥13,000
   
  SFP 1250-Mbps Fiber with Extended Diagnostics - 1310nm SM LC, 10km
SFP 1250-Mbps Fiber with Extended Diagnostics
  LFP413  
¥8,900
   
  SFP 1250-Mbps Fiber with Extended Diagnostics - 1310nm SM LC, 30km
SFP 1250-Mbps Fiber with Extended Diagnostics
  LFP414  
¥18,000
   
  SFP 1250-Mbps Fiber with Extended Diagnostics - 1550nm SM LC, 80km
SFP 1250-Mbps Fiber with Extended Diagnostics
  LFP418  
¥35,000
   
Need a Quotation? No Problem!
Add the products to your shopping basket, and then select 'Request for Quotation'


 
Actions
Black Box Explains
Datasheets
Gigabit Managed L2+ Switch with IGMP (48-Ports) Datasheet
Manuals
Gigabit Managed L2+ Switch with IGMP (48-Ports) Manual
Catalogue
Mail a friend
Email address
error
Your email address
error
Message