Newsletter
Store home > Office Networking > Switches > Rackmount Managed > Gigabit Switch, Web Smart Eco Fanless
Gigabit Switch, Web Smart Eco Fanless
Photo may vary from actual product
LGB2126A: web smart/SNMP V1V2c, (24) 10/100/1000M RJ45 + (2) 100/1000 SFPs
LGB2126A: web smart/SNMP V1V2c, (24) 10/100/1000M RJ45 + (2) 100/1000 SFPs
LGB2126A: web smart/SNMP V1V2c, (24) 10/100/1000M RJ45 + (2) 100/1000 SFPs
LGB2118A-R2: web smart/SNMP V1V2c, (16) 10/100/1000M RJ45 + (2) 100/1000 SFPs
LGB2118A-R2: web smart/SNMP V1V2c, (16) 10/100/1000M RJ45 + (2) 100/1000 SFPs
LGB2118A-R2: web smart/SNMP V1V2c, (16) 10/100/1000M RJ45 + (2) 100/1000 SFPs
 

Gigabit Switch, Web Smart Eco Fanless


This layer 2 switch delivers high performance, scalability, and availability for your LAN access network


  • Access up to 26 Gigabit Ethernet or Fast Ethernet devices through your office network.
  • Management interfaces include HTTP/HTTPs, SNMP, Telnet, SSH
  • Includes two SFP ports for fibre Gigabit Ethernet uplinks with an SFP Optical Transceiver.
  • Go green and reduce energy costs. Supports the IEEE 802.3az Energy Efficient Ethernet standard.
  • Web smart features provide easier manageability, security, QoS, and performance.
  • Configurable QoS parameters for prioritizing and managing traffic for real-time applications.
  • It's fanless so it reduces noise, moving parts, and the chance for failure.
  • It reduces power consumption by turning off ports not in use.
  • Port mirroring enables you to isolate network errors without disrupting data flow.
  • Port- and tag-based VLAN.
  • Ports autosense for speed and auto negotiate for duplex.
  • Support loop detection for maintenance.
  • LGB2126A: Embedded Device Management System (DMS) provides easier management , installation and troubleshooting in video surveillance, wireless access point and other applications.
   
Share |
  Product       Code   Unit price   Quantity  
web smart/SNMP V1V2c
 
(16) 10/100/1000M RJ45 + (2) 100/1000 SFPs
  Gigabit Switch, Web Smart Eco Fanless  
Gigabit Switch, Web Smart Eco Fanless
  LGB2118A-R2  
On request
   
 
(24) 10/100/1000M RJ45 + (2) 100/1000 SFPs
  Gigabit Switch, Web Smart Eco Fanless  
Gigabit Switch, Web Smart Eco Fanless
  LGB2126A  
¥45,000
   
Need a Quotation? No Problem!
Add the products to your shopping basket, and then select 'Request for Quotation'

Accessories

  Product     Code   Unit price   Quantity  
 
  GigaTrue 550 CAT6 UTP Cable Snagless - Gray, 0.9m
GigaTrue 550 CAT6 UTP Cable Snagless
  EVNSL640-0003  
¥430
   
  GigaTrue 550 CAT6 UTP Cable Snagless - Gray, 1.8m
GigaTrue 550 CAT6 UTP Cable Snagless
  EVNSL640-0006  
¥520
   
  GigaTrue 550 CAT6 UTP Cable Snagless - Gray, 3m
GigaTrue 550 CAT6 UTP Cable Snagless
  EVNSL640-0010  
¥670
   
  SFP 1250-Mbps Fiber with Extended Diagnostics - 850nm MM LC, 550m
SFP 1250-Mbps Fiber with Extended Diagnostics
  LFP411  
¥7,600
   
  SFP 1250-Mbps Fiber with Extended Diagnostics - 1300nm MM LC, 2km
SFP 1250-Mbps Fiber with Extended Diagnostics
  LFP412  
¥13,000
   
  SFP 1250-Mbps Fiber with Extended Diagnostics - 1310nm SM LC, 10km
SFP 1250-Mbps Fiber with Extended Diagnostics
  LFP413  
¥8,900
   
  SFP 1250-Mbps Fiber with Extended Diagnostics - 1310nm SM LC, 30km
SFP 1250-Mbps Fiber with Extended Diagnostics
  LFP414  
¥18,000
   
  SFP 1250-Mbps Fiber with Extended Diagnostics - 1550nm SM LC, 80km
SFP 1250-Mbps Fiber with Extended Diagnostics
  LFP418  
¥35,000
   
  SFP Modules 155 Mbps extended diagnostics - 850nm MM LC, 2km
SFP Modules 155 Mbps extended diagnostics
  LFP401  
¥7,500
   
  SFP Modules 155 Mbps extended diagnostics - 1300nm MM LC, 2km
SFP Modules 155 Mbps extended diagnostics
  LFP402  
¥7,800
   
  SFP Modules 155 Mbps extended diagnostics - 1310nm SM LC, 30km
SFP Modules 155 Mbps extended diagnostics
  LFP403  
¥8,400
   
  SFP Modules 155 Mbps extended diagnostics - 1310nm SM LC, 60km
SFP Modules 155 Mbps extended diagnostics
  LFP404  
¥10,000
   
Need a Quotation? No Problem!
Add the products to your shopping basket, and then select 'Request for Quotation'


 
Actions
Manuals
User Manual LGB2118A-R2, LGB2126A
Jan 18, 2018
Catalogue
Mail a friend
Email address
error
Your email address
error
Message