Newsletter
Store home > Office Networking > Media Converters > Desktop > Micro Mini Media Converter 100FX
LMC400A: (1) 10/100/1000 Mbps RJ45, (1) 100M SFP, Depending on SFP, dep. on SFP, dep. on SFP, AC
Photo may vary from actual product
LMC400A: (1) 10/100/1000 Mbps RJ45, (1) 100M SFP, Depending on SFP, dep. on SFP, dep. on SFP, AC
LMC404A: (1) 10/100/1000 Mbps RJ45, (1) 100BaseFX SM SC, 30km, Singlemode, SC, AC, USB
LMC401A: (1) 10/100/1000 Mbps RJ45, (1) 100BaseFX MM ST, 5km, Multimode, ST, AC
LMC401A: (1) 10/100/1000 Mbps RJ45, (1) 100BaseFX MM ST, 5km, Multimode, ST, AC
LMC402A: (1) 10/100/1000 Mbps RJ45, (1) 100BaseFX MM SC, 5km, Multimode, SC, AC
LMC403A: (1) 10/100/1000 Mbps RJ45, (1) 100BaseFX SM ST, 30km, Multimode, ST, AC, USB
LMC403A: (1) 10/100/1000 Mbps RJ45, (1) 100BaseFX SM ST, 30km, Multimode, ST, AC, USB
LMC404A: (1) 10/100/1000 Mbps RJ45, (1) 100BaseFX SM SC, 30km, Singlemode, SC, AC, USB
 

Micro Mini Media Converter 100FX


10-/100-/1000Mbps Copper to 100-Mbps Duplex Fibre


  • Bring fibre to the desktop conveniently and cost-effectively.
  • USB-powered for portability, or use it with the included power adapter.
  • Plug-and-play capability with autonegotiation.
  • UTP port supports 10/100/1000BASE-T.
  • Supports Jumbo Ethernet frames up to 10.240 bytes.
  • LED indicators for power, UTP, and fibre status.
   
Share |
  Product       Code   Unit price   Quantity  
(1) 10/100/1000 Mbps RJ45
(1) 100BaseFX MM SC
5km
Multimode
SC
 
AC
  Micro Mini Media Converter 100FX  
Micro Mini Media Converter 100FX
  LMC402A  
¥26,000
   
(1) 100BaseFX MM ST
5km
Multimode
ST
 
AC
  Micro Mini Media Converter 100FX  
Micro Mini Media Converter 100FX
  LMC401A  
¥26,000
   
(1) 100BaseFX SM SC
30km
Singlemode
SC
 
AC, USB
  Micro Mini Media Converter 100FX  
Micro Mini Media Converter 100FX
  LMC404A  
¥36,000
   
(1) 100BaseFX SM ST
30km
Multimode
ST
 
AC, USB
  Micro Mini Media Converter 100FX  
Micro Mini Media Converter 100FX
  LMC403A  
¥35,500
   
(1) 100M SFP
Depending on SFP
dep. on SFP
dep. on SFP
 
AC
  Micro Mini Media Converter 100FX  
Micro Mini Media Converter 100FX
  LMC400A  
¥26,000
   
Note: LMC400A works with 155-Mbps SFPs (LFP401, LFP402, LFP403, LFP404).
Need a Quotation? No Problem!
Add the products to your shopping basket, and then select 'Request for Quotation'

Accessories

  Product     Code   Unit price   Quantity  
 
Rack/Mount Kit
  Wallmount Bracket
Wallmount Bracket
  LMC400-WALL  
¥3,500
   
  SFP Modules 155 Mbps extended diagnostics - 850nm MM LC, 2km
SFP Modules 155 Mbps extended diagnostics
  LFP401  
¥7,500
   
  SFP Modules 155 Mbps extended diagnostics - 1300nm MM LC, 2km
SFP Modules 155 Mbps extended diagnostics
  LFP402  
¥7,800
   
  SFP Modules 155 Mbps extended diagnostics - 1310nm SM LC, 30km
SFP Modules 155 Mbps extended diagnostics
  LFP403  
¥8,400
   
  SFP Modules 155 Mbps extended diagnostics - 1310nm SM LC, 60km
SFP Modules 155 Mbps extended diagnostics
  LFP404  
¥10,000
   
Need a Quotation? No Problem!
Add the products to your shopping basket, and then select 'Request for Quotation'


 
Actions
Datasheets
Micro Mini Media Converter 100FX Datasheet
Manuals
Micro Mini Media Converter 100FX Manual
Catalogue
Mail a friend
Email address
error
Your email address
error
Message