Newsletter
Store home > Office Networking > Media Converters > Desktop > MultiPower Miniature 10-100 Media Converter SFP
LHC301A-R3: (1) 10/100 Mbps RJ45, (1) 100M SFP, Dep. on SFP, dep. on SFP, dep. on SFP, AC, USB
Photo may vary from actual product
MultiPower Miniature 10-100 Media Converter SFP
LHC301A-R3: (1) 10/100 Mbps RJ45, (1) 100M SFP, Dep. on SFP, dep. on SFP, dep. on SFP, AC, USB
 

MultiPower Miniature 10-100 Media Converter SFP


This tiny media converter is perfect for converting fiber in tight spaces.


  • Connect Ethernet or Fast Ethernet to fiber optic cable.
  • The SFP slot enables you to adapt the media converter to the interface of your choice by adding an SFP.
  • Compact size—measures just 2H x 4.6L x 8.6D cm.
  • Autonegotiates for speed and duplex.
  • Powered by the included universal AC power supply, a PC's USB port (with optional USB Power Adapter Cable), or the optional rackmountable PowerTray.
  • Auto MDI/MDI-X means you never need to worry about what kind of cable to use.
   
Share |
  Product       Code   Unit price   Quantity  
(1) 10/100 Mbps RJ45
(1) 100M SFP
Dep. on SFP
dep. on SFP
dep. on SFP
 
AC, USB
  MultiPower Miniature 10-100 Media Converter SFP  
MultiPower Miniature 10-100 Media Converter SFP
  LHC301A-R3  
¥35,000
   
NOTE: The included power supply doesn't work with previous versions of this model (LHC301A).
Need a Quotation? No Problem!
Add the products to your shopping basket, and then select 'Request for Quotation'

Accessories

  Product     Code   Unit price   Quantity  
 
  SFP Modules 155 Mbps extended diagnostics - 850nm MM LC, 2km
SFP Modules 155 Mbps extended diagnostics
  LFP401  
¥7,500
   
  SFP Modules 155 Mbps extended diagnostics - 1300nm MM LC, 2km
SFP Modules 155 Mbps extended diagnostics
  LFP402  
¥7,800
   
  SFP Modules 155 Mbps extended diagnostics - 1310nm SM LC, 30km
SFP Modules 155 Mbps extended diagnostics
  LFP403  
¥8,400
   
  SFP Modules 155 Mbps extended diagnostics - 1310nm SM LC, 60km
SFP Modules 155 Mbps extended diagnostics
  LFP404  
¥10,000
   
Adaptors & Adaptor Cables
  USB Power Cable
USB Power Cable
  LHC021A  
¥1,700
   
  MiC Converter Rack - Rackmount power tray, 18 Slots, Internal AC power supply
MiC Converter Rack
  LHC018A-AC-R2  
¥60,000
   
Need a Quotation? No Problem!
Add the products to your shopping basket, and then select 'Request for Quotation'


 
Actions
Manuals
MultiPower Miniature 10-100 Media Converter SFP Manual
Catalogue
Mail a friend
Email address
error
Your email address
error
Message