Newsletter
Store home > Office Networking > Media Converters > Desktop > Media Converter 10/100M Copper to 100M Fibre, Pure Networking Series
Media Converter 10/100M Copper to 100M Fibre, Pure Networking Series
Photo may vary from actual product
LHC212A: 10/100BaseTX, 100BaseFX, 20km, Single-mode 1310nm, SC, 100–240 VAC
LHC212A: 10/100BaseTX, 100BaseFX, 20km, Single-mode 1310nm, SC, 100–240 VAC
LHC212A: 10/100BaseTX, 100BaseFX, 20km, Single-mode 1310nm, SC, 100–240 VAC
LHC211A: 10/100BaseTX, 100BaseFX, 2km, Multimode, SC, 100–240 VAC
LHC211A: 10/100BaseTX, 100BaseFX, 2km, Multimode, SC, 100–240 VAC
LHC211A: 10/100BaseTX, 100BaseFX, 2km, Multimode, SC, 100–240 VAC
LHC210A: 10/100BaseTX, 100BaseFX, range dep. on SFP, dep. on SFP, Connector dep. on SFP, 100–240 VAC
LHC210A: 10/100BaseTX, 100BaseFX, range dep. on SFP, dep. on SFP, Connector dep. on SFP, 100–240 VAC
LHC210A: 10/100BaseTX, 100BaseFX, range dep. on SFP, dep. on SFP, Connector dep. on SFP, 100–240 VAC
LHC211A: 10/100BaseTX, 100BaseFX, 2km, Multimode, SC, 100–240 VAC
LHC212A: 10/100BaseTX, 100BaseFX, 20km, Single-mode 1310nm, SC, 100–240 VAC
 

Media Converter 10/100M Copper to 100M Fibre, Pure Networking Series


Quickly convert 10/100BASE-TX to 100BASE-FX


  • Extend LAN reach beyond 100 meter limit of copper CATx cabling by converting links to fibre.
  • Use fibre to the desk for top secret data networks to prevent eavesdropping and RFI interference using media converters at the desktop.
  • 10-Mbps and 100-Mbps data forward rates.
  • Know operation status through LEDs on front panel.
  • Switch controller and buffer memory.
  • Fully compliant with IEEE802.3, IEEE802.3U, 10/100BASE-TX, 100BASE-FX.
  • Flow Control: IEEE802.3x flow control for full duplex mode. Back-pressure flow control for half duplex mode.
  • Use as a standalone unit or slide-in module.
   
Share |
  Product       Code   Unit price   Quantity  
10/100BaseTX
100BaseFX
2km
Multimode
SC
 
100–240 VAC
  Media Converter 10/100M Copper to 100M Fibre, Pure Networking Series  
Media Converter 10/100M Copper to 100M Fibre, Pure Networking Series
  LHC211A  
¥10,000
   
20km
Single-mode 1310nm
SC
 
100–240 VAC
  Media Converter 10/100M Copper to 100M Fibre, Pure Networking Series  
Media Converter 10/100M Copper to 100M Fibre, Pure Networking Series
  LHC212A  
¥10,000
   
range dep. on SFP
dep. on SFP
Connector dep. on SFP
 
100–240 VAC
  Media Converter 10/100M Copper to 100M Fibre, Pure Networking Series  
Media Converter 10/100M Copper to 100M Fibre, Pure Networking Series
  LHC210A  
¥10,000
   
Need a Quotation? No Problem!
Add the products to your shopping basket, and then select 'Request for Quotation'

Accessories

  Product     Code   Unit price   Quantity  
 
  SFP Modules 155 Mbps extended diagnostics - 850nm MM LC, 2km
SFP Modules 155 Mbps extended diagnostics
  LFP401  
¥7,500
   
  SFP Modules 155 Mbps extended diagnostics - 1300nm MM LC, 2km
SFP Modules 155 Mbps extended diagnostics
  LFP402  
¥7,800
   
  SFP Modules 155 Mbps extended diagnostics - 1310nm SM LC, 30km
SFP Modules 155 Mbps extended diagnostics
  LFP403  
¥8,400
   
  SFP Modules 155 Mbps extended diagnostics - 1310nm SM LC, 60km
SFP Modules 155 Mbps extended diagnostics
  LFP404  
¥10,000
   
  Media Converter Chassis 14-slot 2U - Chassis, 14 Slots, Dual AC Power Supply
Media Converter Chassis 14-slot 2U
  LHGC-RACK  
On request
   
Power Supply
  Spare Power Supply for LHGC-RACK left side
Spare Power Supply for LHGC-RACK left side
  LHGC-RACK-PS-L  
On request
   
  Spare Power Supply for LHGC-RACK right side
Spare Power Supply for LHGC-RACK right side
  LHGC-RACK-PS-R  
On request
   
  16-Port 10-100-1000 Switch - (16) 10/100/1000 RJ-45, unmanaged, 19"
16-Port 10-100-1000 Switch
  LGB416A  
¥26,000
   
  INDRy II S - -40 to +75° C, (4) 10/100/1000M RJ45 + (1) SFP-slot, 12-58 VDC
INDRy II S
  LIG401A  
¥44,000
   
Need a Quotation? No Problem!
Add the products to your shopping basket, and then select 'Request for Quotation'


 
Actions
Black Box Explains
Configurator
Datasheets
Media Converter 10/100M Copper to 100M Fibre, Pure Networking Series Datasheet
Catalogue
Mail a friend
Email address
error
Your email address
error
Message