Newsletter
Store home > Office Networking > Media Converters > Desktop > Media Converter Chassis 14-slot 2U
Media Converter Chassis 14-slot 2U
Photo may vary from actual product
Media Converter Chassis 14-slot 2U
Media Converter Chassis 14-slot 2U
LHGC-RACK: Chassis, 14 Slots, AC 100 V~260 V; or DC 48V
 

Media Converter Chassis 14-slot 2U


Power up to 14 media converters and simplify links and overall structure.


  • 14-slot chassis for LHC21X and LGC21X media converters.
  • Easy setup, management and maintenance.
  • Supports hot-swap converter modules.
  • Works with a wide range of voltage.
  • Works with single or dual power supply.
   
Share |
  Product       Code   Unit price   Quantity  
Chassis
14 Slots
 
AC 100 V~260 V; or DC 48V
  Media Converter Chassis 14-slot 2U  
Media Converter Chassis 14-slot 2U
  LHGC-RACK New!  
On request
   
Need a Quotation? No Problem!
Add the products to your shopping basket, and then select 'Request for Quotation'

Accessories

  Product     Code   Unit price   Quantity  
 
Power Supply
  Spare Power Supply for LHGC-RACK left side
Spare Power Supply for LHGC-RACK left side
  LHGC-RACK-PS-L  
On request
   
  Spare Power Supply for LHGC-RACK right side
Spare Power Supply for LHGC-RACK right side
  LHGC-RACK-PS-R  
On request
   
  Media Converter 10/100/1000M Copper to 1000M Fibre, Pure Networking Series - (1) 10/100/1000 Mbps RJ45, 1000BaseX SFP, Dep. on SFP, dep. on SFP, dep. on SFP, 5 VDC
Media Converter 10/100/1000M Copper to 1000M Fibre, Pure Networking Series
  LGC210A  
¥6,400
   
  Media Converter 10/100/1000M Copper to 1000M Fibre, Pure Networking Series - (1) 10/100/1000 Mbps RJ45, (1) 1000BaseSX MM SC, 550m, Multimode, SC, 5 VDC
Media Converter 10/100/1000M Copper to 1000M Fibre, Pure Networking Series
  LGC211A  
¥8,800
   
  Media Converter 10/100/1000M Copper to 1000M Fibre, Pure Networking Series - (1) 10/100/1000 Mbps RJ45, (1) 1000BaseLX SM SC, 10km, Singlemode, SC, 5 VDC
Media Converter 10/100/1000M Copper to 1000M Fibre, Pure Networking Series
  LGC212A  
¥8,900
   
  Media Converter 10/100M Copper to 100M Fibre, Pure Networking Series - 10/100BaseTX, 100BaseFX, Dep. on SFP, dep. on SFP, dep. on SFP, 100–240 VAC
Media Converter 10/100M Copper to 100M Fibre, Pure Networking Series
  LHC210A  
On request
   
  Media Converter 10/100M Copper to 100M Fibre, Pure Networking Series - 10/100BaseTX, 100BaseFX, 2km, Multimode, SC, 100–240 VAC
Media Converter 10/100M Copper to 100M Fibre, Pure Networking Series
  LHC211A  
On request
   
  Media Converter 10/100M Copper to 100M Fibre, Pure Networking Series - 10/100BaseTX, 100BaseFX, 20km, Singlemode, SC, 100–240 VAC
Media Converter 10/100M Copper to 100M Fibre, Pure Networking Series
  LHC212A  
On request
   
Need a Quotation? No Problem!
Add the products to your shopping basket, and then select 'Request for Quotation'


 
Actions
Datasheets
Media Converter Chassis 14-slot 2U Datasheet
Catalogue
Mail a friend
Email address
error
Your email address
error
Message