Newsletter
MiC 1000 Converter
Photo may vary from actual product
 

MiC 1000 Converter


1000Mbps Miniature Media Converter are perfect for bringing fiber to the desktop


  • Converts 1000Base-TX to 1000Base-X, SX or LX.
  • Compact size - just 2H x 4.6W x 8.6D cm.
  • Multimode and single-mode versions available.
  • Works as standalone or chassis-based converter.
   
Share |
  Product       Code   Unit price   Quantity  
Multimode
SC
 
550m
  MiC 1000 Converter  
MiC 1000 Converter
  LGC010A-R2  
¥69,000
   
Singlemode
SC
 
10km
  MiC 1000 Converter  
MiC 1000 Converter
  LGC011A-R2  
¥92,000
   
 
40km
  MiC 1000 Converter  
MiC 1000 Converter
  LGC012A-R2  
¥99,000
   
 
70km
  MiC 1000 Converter  
MiC 1000 Converter
  LGC013A-R2  
¥120,000
   
Need a Quotation? No Problem!
Add the products to your shopping basket, and then select 'Request for Quotation'

Accessories

  Product     Code   Unit price   Quantity  
 
Adaptors & Adaptor Cables
  USB Power Cable
USB Power Cable
  LHC021A  
¥1,700
   
Power Supply
  Wallmount Power Supply with International Clips - 5-VDC, 1.2 Amp
Wallmount Power Supply with International Clips - 5-VDC, 1.2 Amp
  LMM091P-R4  
¥4,600
   
Need a Quotation? No Problem!
Add the products to your shopping basket, and then select 'Request for Quotation'


 
Actions
Datasheets
Manuals
MiC 1000 Converter Manual
Catalogue
Mail a friend
Email address
error
Your email address
error
Message