Newsletter
Store home > Office Networking > Media Converters > High Speed Desktop > MiC 10/100/1000 Mbps Converter
MiC 10/100/1000 Mbps Converter
Photo may vary from actual product
 

MiC 10/100/1000 Mbps Converter


Autosensing Gigabit Miniature Media Converters
These tiny Gigabit converters automatically sense speed on the copper side.


  • 2-in-1 Media plus data rate converters.
  • 10/100/1000 Mbps speed autonegotiation.
  • Long-distance transmissions up to 70 km.
  • Power the media converter in three ways.
   
Share |
  Product       Code   Unit price   Quantity  
Multimode
(1) 10/100/1000 Mbps RJ45
(1) 1000BaseSX MM SC
SC
220m
 
AC/USB/opt chassis
  MiC 10/100/1000 Mbps Converter  
MiC 10/100/1000 Mbps Converter
  LGC120A-R2  
¥85,000
   
Singlemode
(1) 10/100/1000 Mbps RJ45
(1) 1000BaseLX SM SC
SC
70km
 
AC/USB/opt chassis
  MiC 10/100/1000 Mbps Converter  
MiC 10/100/1000 Mbps Converter
  LGC124A-R2  
¥160,000
   
(1) 1000BaseLX SM SC
SC
10km
 
AC/USB/opt chassis
  MiC 10/100/1000 Mbps Converter  
MiC 10/100/1000 Mbps Converter
  LGC121A-R2  
¥92,000
   
40km
 
AC/USB/opt chassis
  MiC 10/100/1000 Mbps Converter  
MiC 10/100/1000 Mbps Converter
  LGC122A-R2  
¥98,000
   
(1) 1000Base SSF SM SC (1310RX/1550TX)
SC
10km
 
AC/USB/opt chassis
  MiC 10/100/1000 Mbps Converter  
MiC 10/100/1000 Mbps Converter
  LGC125A-R2  
¥104,000
   
(1) 1000Base SSF SM SC (1550RX/1310TX)
SC
10km
 
AC/USB/opt chassis
  MiC 10/100/1000 Mbps Converter  
MiC 10/100/1000 Mbps Converter
  LGC126A-R2  
¥140,000
   
Copper to Single Strand Fibre Modules must be used in pairs. Order (1) 1310-nm TX/1550-nm RX and (1) 1550-nm TX/1310-nm RX module for each connection.
Need a Quotation? No Problem!
Add the products to your shopping basket, and then select 'Request for Quotation'

Accessories

  Product     Code   Unit price   Quantity  
 
Adaptors & Adaptor Cables
  USB Power Cable
USB Power Cable
  LHC021A  
¥1,700
   
Need a Quotation? No Problem!
Add the products to your shopping basket, and then select 'Request for Quotation'


 
Actions
Datasheets
Manuals
MiC 10/100/1000 Mbps Converter Manual
Catalogue
Mail a friend
Email address
error
Your email address
error
Message