Newsletter
Newsletter
Store home > Office Networking > Media Converters > High Speed Desktop > Media Converter 10/100/1000M Copper to 1000M Fibre, Pure Networking Series
Media Converter 10/100/1000M Copper to 1000M Fibre, Pure Networking Series
Photo may vary from actual product
LGC210A: (1) 10/100/1000 Mbps RJ45, 1000BaseX SFP, range dep. on SFP, dep. on SFP, Connector dep. on SFP, 100–240 VAC
LGC210A: (1) 10/100/1000 Mbps RJ45, 1000BaseX SFP, range dep. on SFP, dep. on SFP, Connector dep. on SFP, 100–240 VAC
LGC211A: (1) 10/100/1000 Mbps RJ45, (1) 1000BaseSX MM SC, 550m, Multimode, SC, 100–240 VAC
LGC211A: (1) 10/100/1000 Mbps RJ45, (1) 1000BaseSX MM SC, 550m, Multimode, SC, 100–240 VAC
LGC211A: (1) 10/100/1000 Mbps RJ45, (1) 1000BaseSX MM SC, 550m, Multimode, SC, 100–240 VAC
LGC212A: (1) 10/100/1000 Mbps RJ45, (1) 1000BaseLX SM SC, 20km, Single-mode 1310nm, SC, 100–240 VAC
LGC212A: (1) 10/100/1000 Mbps RJ45, (1) 1000BaseLX SM SC, 20km, Single-mode 1310nm, SC, 100–240 VAC
LGC212A: (1) 10/100/1000 Mbps RJ45, (1) 1000BaseLX SM SC, 20km, Single-mode 1310nm, SC, 100–240 VAC
LGC211A: (1) 10/100/1000 Mbps RJ45, (1) 1000BaseSX MM SC, 550m, Multimode, SC, 100–240 VAC
LGC212A: (1) 10/100/1000 Mbps RJ45, (1) 1000BaseLX SM SC, 20km, Single-mode 1310nm, SC, 100–240 VAC
 

Media Converter 10/100/1000M Copper to 1000M Fibre, Pure Networking Series


Extend a copper-based network via fibre


  • Extend LAN reach beyond 100 meter limit of copper CATx cabling by converting links to fibre.
  • Use fibre to the desk for top secret data networks to prevent eavesdropping and RFI interference using media converters at the desktop.
  • Convert 10/100/1000Mbps copper to Gigabit fibre and send your LAN data over distances.
  • Quick and easy installation.
  • Diagnostic LEDs on the front panel.
  • Use as a standalone or consolidate up to 14 converters in a chassis (LHGC-RACK).
  • Warranty: 3 Year Double Diamond™ Warranty (Standard)
   
Share |
  Product       Code   Unit price   Quantity  
(1) 10/100/1000 Mbps RJ45
(1) 1000BaseSX MM SC
550m
Multimode
SC
 
100–240 VAC
  Media Converter 10/100/1000M Copper to 1000M Fibre, Pure Networking Series  
Media Converter 10/100/1000M Copper to 1000M Fibre, Pure Networking Series
  LGC211A Favourite  
¥16,000
   
(1) 1000BaseLX SM SC
20km
Single-mode 1310nm
SC
 
100–240 VAC
  Media Converter 10/100/1000M Copper to 1000M Fibre, Pure Networking Series  
Media Converter 10/100/1000M Copper to 1000M Fibre, Pure Networking Series
  LGC212A Favourite  
¥16,000
   
1000BaseX SFP
range dep. on SFP
dep. on SFP
Connector dep. on SFP
 
100–240 VAC
  Media Converter 10/100/1000M Copper to 1000M Fibre, Pure Networking Series  
Media Converter 10/100/1000M Copper to 1000M Fibre, Pure Networking Series
  LGC210A Favourite  
¥13,500
   
Need a Quotation? No Problem!
Add the products to your shopping basket, and then select 'Request for Quotation'

Accessories

  Product     Code   Unit price   Quantity  
 
  SFP, 1250-Mbps, Extended Temperature, LC Simplex - 10km, LC, Singlemode SSF 1310nm TX/1550nm RX
SFP, 1250-Mbps, Extended Temperature, LC Simplex
  LFP421  
¥15,000
   
  SFP, 1250-Mbps, Extended Temperature, LC Simplex - 10km, LC, Singlemode SSF 1550nm TX/1310nm RX
SFP, 1250-Mbps, Extended Temperature, LC Simplex
  LFP420  
¥15,000
   
  SFP, 1250-Mbps, Extended Temp., 1300-nm MM LC, 2-km - 1300nm MM LC, 2km
SFP, 1250-Mbps, Extended Temp., 1300-nm MM LC, 2-km
  LFP412  
¥13,000
   
  SFP, 1250-Mbps, Extended Temp., 1310-nm SM LC, 10-km - 1310nm SM LC, 10km
SFP, 1250-Mbps, Extended Temp., 1310-nm SM LC, 10-km
  LFP413  
¥8,900
   
  SFP, 1250-Mbps, Extended Temp., 1310-nm SM LC, 30-km - 1310nm SM LC, 30km
SFP, 1250-Mbps, Extended Temp., 1310-nm SM LC, 30-km
  LFP414  
¥18,000
   
  SFP, 1250-Mbps, Extended Temp., 1550-nm SM LC, 80-km - 1550nm SM LC, 80km
SFP, 1250-Mbps, Extended Temp., 1550-nm SM LC, 80-km
  LFP418  
¥35,000
   
  SFP, 1250-Mbps, Extended Temp., SGMII Interface RJ-45, 100-m - SGMII
SFP, 1250-Mbps, Extended Temp., SGMII Interface RJ-45, 100-m
  LFP416  
¥12,000
   
  Gigabit Managed Ethernet Switch - 10-Ports - Full SNMP management, (8) 10/100/1000 RJ45 + (2) 100/1000 RJ45/SFP
Gigabit Managed Ethernet Switch - 10-Ports
  LGB1110A  
¥45,500
   
  Gigabit L2+ Managed Switch - Web GUI + SNMP V1/2/3, (24) 10/100/1000M + (2) 100/1000 RJ45/SFP + (1) console port
Gigabit L2+ Managed Switch
  LGB1126A-R2  
¥80,000
   
  Media Converter Chassis 14-slot 2U - Chassis, 14 Slots, Dual AC Power Supply
Media Converter Chassis 14-slot 2U
  LHGC-RACK  
¥25,000
   
Power Supply
  Spare Power Supply for LHGC-RACK left side
Spare Power Supply for LHGC-RACK left side
  LHGC-RACK-PS-L  
¥11,500
   
  Spare Power Supply for LHGC-RACK right side
Spare Power Supply for LHGC-RACK right side
  LHGC-RACK-PS-R  
¥11,500
   
Need a Quotation? No Problem!
Add the products to your shopping basket, and then select 'Request for Quotation'

Complete your Media Converter 10/100/1000M Copper to 1000M Fibre, Pure Networking Series solution with:

Use your Media Converter 10/100/1000M Copper to 1000M Fibre, Pure Networking Series with these solutions:

Additional products

Alternative products

Customers also bought


 
Actions
Datasheets
Media Converter 10/100/1000M Copper to 1000M Fibre, Pure Networking Series Datasheet
Manuals
Mail a friend
Email address
error
Your email address
error
Message