Newsletter
MiC Converter Rack
Photo may vary from actual product
 

MiC Converter Rack


Miniature Media Converter Rack for economical converter solutions


  • New Single-Strand and Gigabit Modules .
  • Up to 18 converters in one chassis.
  • Absolute flexibility in a 1.5 U height!.
  • Features an internal AC power supply.
  • Designed for extended temperature operation.
   
Share |
  Product       Code   Unit price   Quantity  
Rackmount power tray
18 Slots
 
Internal AC power supply
  MiC Converter Rack  
MiC Converter Rack
  LHC018A-AC-R2  
¥60,000
   
Need a Quotation? No Problem!
Add the products to your shopping basket, and then select 'Request for Quotation'

Accessories

  Product     Code   Unit price   Quantity  
 
Power Supply
  Wallmount Power Supply with International Clips - 5-VDC, 1.2 Amp
Wallmount Power Supply with International Clips - 5-VDC, 1.2 Amp
  LMM091P-R4  
¥4,600
   
  MiC 1000 Converter - Multimode, (1) 1000 Mbps RJ45, (1) 1000BaseSX MM SC, SC, 550m, AC/USB/opt chassis
MiC 1000 Converter
  LGC010A-R2  
¥69,000
   
  MiC 1000 Converter - Singlemode, (1) 1000 Mbps RJ45, (1) 1000BaseLX SM SC, SC, 10km, AC/USB/opt chassis
MiC 1000 Converter
  LGC011A-R2  
¥92,000
   
  MiC 1000 Converter - Singlemode, (1) 1000 Mbps RJ45, (1) 1000BaseLX SM SC, SC, 40km, AC/USB/opt chassis
MiC 1000 Converter
  LGC012A-R2  
¥99,000
   
  MiC 1000 Converter - Singlemode, (1) 1000 Mbps RJ45, (1) 1000BaseLX SM SC, SC, 70km, AC/USB/opt chassis
MiC 1000 Converter
  LGC013A-R2  
¥120,000
   
  MiC 1000 WDM Converter - SM WDM, (1) 1000 Mbps RJ45, (1) 1000Base SSF SM SC (1310RX/1550TX), SC, 10km, AC/USB/opt chassis
MiC 1000 WDM Converter
  LGC014A-R2  
¥70,000
   
  MiC 1000 WDM Converter - SM WDM, (1) 1000 Mbps RJ45, (1) 1000Base SSF SM SC (1550RX/1310TX), SC, 10km, AC/USB/opt chassis
MiC 1000 WDM Converter
  LGC015A-R2  
¥123,000
   
  MiC 10/100/1000 Mbps Converter - Multimode, (1) 10/100/1000 Mbps RJ45, (1) 1000BaseSX MM SC, SC, 220m, AC/USB/opt chassis
MiC 10/100/1000 Mbps Converter
  LGC120A-R2  
¥85,000
   
  MiC 10/100/1000 Mbps Converter - Singlemode, (1) 10/100/1000 Mbps RJ45, (1) 1000BaseLX SM SC, SC, 10km, AC/USB/opt chassis
MiC 10/100/1000 Mbps Converter
  LGC121A-R2  
¥92,000
   
  MiC 10/100/1000 Mbps Converter - Singlemode, (1) 10/100/1000 Mbps RJ45, (1) 1000BaseLX SM SC, SC, 40km, AC/USB/opt chassis
MiC 10/100/1000 Mbps Converter
  LGC122A-R2  
¥98,000
   
  MiC 10/100/1000 Mbps Converter - Singlemode, (1) 10/100/1000 Mbps RJ45, (1) 1000BaseLX SM SC, SC, 70km, AC/USB/opt chassis
MiC 10/100/1000 Mbps Converter
  LGC124A-R2  
¥160,000
   
  MiC 10/100/1000 Mbps Converter - Singlemode, (1) 10/100/1000 Mbps RJ45, (1) 1000Base SSF SM SC (1310RX/1550TX), SC, 10km, AC/USB/opt chassis
MiC 10/100/1000 Mbps Converter
  LGC125A-R2  
¥104,000
   
  MiC 10/100/1000 Mbps Converter - Singlemode, (1) 10/100/1000 Mbps RJ45, (1) 1000Base SSF SM SC (1550RX/1310TX), SC, 10km, AC/USB/opt chassis
MiC 10/100/1000 Mbps Converter
  LGC126A-R2  
¥140,000
   
  MiC 10/100/1000 Mbps Converter - Singlemode, (1) 10/100/1000 Mbps RJ45, (1) 1000Base SSF SM SC (1310RX/1550TX), SC, 40km, AC/USB/opt chassis
MiC 10/100/1000 Mbps Converter
  LGC127A-R2  
¥100,000
   
  MiC 10/100/1000 Mbps Converter - Singlemode, (1) 10/100/1000 Mbps RJ45, (1) 1000Base SSF SM SC (1550RX/1310TX), SC, 40km, AC/USB/opt chassis
MiC 10/100/1000 Mbps Converter
  LGC128A-R2  
¥152,000
   
  MiC 10/100/1000 Mbps Converter - Singlemode, (1) 10/100/1000 Mbps RJ45, (1) 1000Base SSF SM SC (1490RX/1550TX), SC, 60km, AC/USB/opt chassis
MiC 10/100/1000 Mbps Converter
  LGC129A-R2  
¥153,000
   
  MiC 10/100/1000 Mbps Converter - Singlemode, (1) 10/100/1000 Mbps RJ45, (1) 1000Base SSF SM SC (1550RX/1490TX), SC, 60km, AC/USB/opt chassis
MiC 10/100/1000 Mbps Converter
  LGC130A-R2  
¥153,000
   
  MIC 10-1000 Konverter, SFP - dep. on SFP, (1) 10/100/1000 Mbps RJ45, (1) SFP (100/1000M), dep. on SFP, dep. on SFP, AC/USB/opt chassis
MIC 10-1000 Konverter, SFP
  LGC135A  
¥60,000
   
  MultiPower Miniature 10-100 Media Converter - (1) 10/100 Mbps RJ45, (1) 100BaseFX MM ST, 2km, Multimode, ST, AC, USB
MultiPower Miniature 10-100 Media Converter
  LHC013A-R3  
¥32,000
   
  MultiPower Miniature 10-100 Media Converter - (1) 10/100 Mbps RJ45, (1) 100BaseFX MM SC, 2km, Multimode, SC, AC, USB
MultiPower Miniature 10-100 Media Converter
  LHC014A-R3  
¥32,000
   
  MultiPower Miniature 10-100 Media Converter - (1) 10/100 Mbps RJ45, (1) 100BaseFX SM SC, 40km, Singlemode, SC, AC, USB
MultiPower Miniature 10-100 Media Converter
  LHC015A-R3  
¥48,000
   
  MultiPower Miniature 10-100 Media Converter - (1) 10/100 Mbps RJ45, (1) 100BaseFX SM ST, 40km, Singlemode, ST, AC, USB
MultiPower Miniature 10-100 Media Converter
  LHC036A-R3  
¥48,000
   
  MultiPower Miniature 10-100 Media Converter - (1) 10/100 Mbps RJ45, (1) 100BaseSX MM ST, 300m, Multimode, ST, AC, USB
MultiPower Miniature 10-100 Media Converter
  LHC040A-R3  
¥25,000
   
  MultiPower Miniature 10-100 Media Converter - (1) 10/100 Mbps RJ45, (1) 100BaseSX MM SC, 300m, Multimode, SC, AC, USB
MultiPower Miniature 10-100 Media Converter
  LHC041A-R3  
¥25,000
   
  MiC 10-100 WDM Converter - (1) 10/100 Mbps RJ45, (1) 100BaseFX SSF SM SC 1310TX/1550RX, 20km, SM WDM, SC, AC, USB
MiC 10-100 WDM Converter
  LHC028A-R3  
¥54,000
   
  MiC 10-100 WDM Converter - (1) 10/100 Mbps RJ45, (1) 1000BaseFX SSF SM SC 1550TX/1310RX, 20km, SM WDM, SC, AC, USB
MiC 10-100 WDM Converter
  LHC029A-R3  
¥57,000
   
  MiC 10-100 WDM Converter - (1) 10/100 Mbps RJ45, (1) 100BaseFX SSF MM SC 1310TX/1550RX, 2km, MM WDM, SC, AC, USB
MiC 10-100 WDM Converter
  LHC042A-R3  
¥41,000
   
  MiC 10-100 WDM Converter - (1) 10/100 Mbps RJ45, (1) 100BaseFX SSF MM SC 1310TX/1550RX, 2km, MM WDM, SC, AC, USB
MiC 10-100 WDM Converter
  LHC043A-R3  
¥44,000
   
  10-100 MP Converter - (1) 10/100 Mbps RJ45, (1) 100BaseFX MM ST, 2km
10-100 MP Converter
  LIC022A-R2  
¥58,000
   
  10-100 MP Converter - (1) 10/100 Mbps RJ45, (1) 100BaseFX MM SC, 2km
10-100 MP Converter
  LIC023A-R2  
¥58,000
   
  10-100 MP Converter - (1) 10/100 Mbps RJ45, (1) 100BaseFX SM ST, 30km
10-100 MP Converter
  LIC024A-R2  
¥69,000
   
  10-100 MP Converter - (1) 10/100 Mbps RJ45, (1) 100BaseFX SM SC, 30km
10-100 MP Converter
  LIC025A-R2  
¥69,000
   
  10-100 MP Converter - (1) 10/100 Mbps RJ45, (1) 100BaseFX SM SC, 40km
10-100 MP Converter
  LIC027A-R2  
¥76,000
   
  10-100 MP WDM Converter - (1) 10/100 Mbps RJ45, (1) 100BaseFX SSF SM SC 1310TX/1550RX, 20km
10-100 MP WDM Converter
  LIC052A-R2  
¥61,000
   
  10-100 MP WDM Converter - (1) 10/100 Mbps RJ45, (1) 100BaseFX SSF SM SC 1550TX/1310RX, 20km
10-100 MP WDM Converter
  LIC053A-R2  
¥66,000
   
  10-100 MP WDM Converter - (1) 10/100 Mbps RJ45, (1) 100BaseFX SSF SM SC 1310TX/1550RX, 40km
10-100 MP WDM Converter
  LIC054A-R2  
¥66,000
   
  10-100 MP WDM Converter - (1) 10/100 Mbps RJ45, (1) 100BaseFX SSF SM SC 1550TX/1310RX, 40km
10-100 MP WDM Converter
  LIC055A-R2  
¥84,000
   
  10-100 MP WDM Converter - (1) 10/100 Mbps RJ45, (1) 100BaseFX SSF SM SC 1310TX/1550RX, 60km
10-100 MP WDM Converter
  LIC056A-R2  
¥85,000
   
  10-100 MP WDM Converter - (1) 10/100 Mbps RJ45, (1) 100BaseFX SSF SM SC 1550TX/1310RX, 60km
10-100 MP WDM Converter
  LIC057A-R2  
¥110,000
   
Need a Quotation? No Problem!
Add the products to your shopping basket, and then select 'Request for Quotation'

Complete your MiC Converter Rack solution with:

Additional products


 
Actions
Datasheets
Manuals
MiC Converter Rack Manual
Catalogue
Mail a friend
Email address
error
Your email address
error
Message