Newsletter
Store home > Office Networking > Media Converters > Unmanaged Chassis > Pure Networking 14-Slot Rackmount Chassis
LHC200A-RACK: Rackmount power tray, 14 Slots, Internal AC power supply
Photo may vary from actual product
Pure Networking 14-Slot Rackmount Chassis
 

Pure Networking 14-Slot Rackmount Chassis


Rackmount and power up to 14 Pure Networking Media Converters.


  • Consolidate and power up to 14 Pure Networking Media Converters in only 2U of rack space.
  • Enables hot swapping of both media converters and power supplies.
  • Passive backplane architecture ensures steady power to the media converters.
  • Works with Pure Networking Media Converters model numbers LHC201A–LHC202A, LGC200A–LGC202A.
   
Share |
  Product       Code   Unit price   Quantity  
Rackmount power tray
14 Slots
 
Internal AC power supply
  Pure Networking 14-Slot Rackmount Chassis  
Pure Networking 14-Slot Rackmount Chassis
  LHC200A-RACK  
¥48,000
   
Need a Quotation? No Problem!
Add the products to your shopping basket, and then select 'Request for Quotation'

Accessories

  Product     Code   Unit price   Quantity  
 
Power Supply
  Spare Power Supply for LHGC-RACK left side
Spare Power Supply for LHGC-RACK left side
  LHGC-RACK-PS-L  
On request
   
  Spare Power Supply for LHGC-RACK right side
Spare Power Supply for LHGC-RACK right side
  LHGC-RACK-PS-R  
On request
   
  Redundant Power Supply for LHC200A-RACK
Redundant Power Supply for LHC200A-RACK
  LHC200A-RACK-PS  
¥21,000
   
  Pure Networking 10/100 Media Converter - (1) 10/100 Mbps RJ45, (1) 100BaseFX MM SC, 2km, Multimode, SC, AC
Pure Networking 10/100 Media Converter
  LHC201A-JP  
¥10,000
   
  Pure Networking 10/100 Media Converter - (1) 10/100 Mbps RJ45, (1) 100BaseFX SM SC, 20km, Singlemode, SC, AC
Pure Networking 10/100 Media Converter
  LHC202A-JP  
¥10,000
   
  SFP 1250-Mbps Fiber with Extended Diagnostics - 850nm MM LC, 550m
SFP 1250-Mbps Fiber with Extended Diagnostics
  LFP411  
¥7,600
   
  SFP 1250-Mbps Fiber with Extended Diagnostics - 1300nm MM LC, 2km
SFP 1250-Mbps Fiber with Extended Diagnostics
  LFP412  
¥13,000
   
  SFP 1250-Mbps Fiber with Extended Diagnostics - 1310nm SM LC, 10km
SFP 1250-Mbps Fiber with Extended Diagnostics
  LFP413  
¥8,900
   
  SFP 1250-Mbps Fiber with Extended Diagnostics - 1310nm SM LC, 30km
SFP 1250-Mbps Fiber with Extended Diagnostics
  LFP414  
¥18,000
   
Need a Quotation? No Problem!
Add the products to your shopping basket, and then select 'Request for Quotation'


 
Actions
Datasheets
Pure Networking 14-Slot Rackmount Chassis Datasheet
Jun 25, 2012
Catalogue
Mail a friend
Email address
error
Your email address
error
Message