Newsletter
Store home > Office Networking > Media Converters > PoE > Gigabit PoE+ PSE Media Converter, SFP
LPS535A-SFP
Photo may vary from actual product
 

Gigabit PoE+ PSE Media Converter, SFP


Convert fiber to copper and transmit 30 watts of power and data to remote PoE+ devices.


  • Features one 10/100/1000Mbps copper port and one 1000BASE-X SFP port for single-mode and multimode fiber connections.
  • Add PoE+ devices such as PTZ cameras, access points, IP phones, and more to your network.
  • Acts as power sourcing equipment (PSE) on the copper side to provide up to 30 watts of power.
  • Smart, plug-and-play installation. Add devices to your network without any reconfiguration.
  • The copper port supports full-duplex, auto-MDI/MDI-X, and auto-negotiation.
  • Link Loss Forwarding provides instant notification of fiber segment link problems.
  • Compatible with 802.3 aF/at standard PoE devices.
   
Share |
  Product       Code   Unit price   Quantity  
 
 
Gigabit PoE+ PSE Media Converter, SFP
 
Gigabit PoE+ PSE Media Converter, SFP
  LPS535A-SFP  
¥38,000
   
Need a Quotation? No Problem!
Add the products to your shopping basket, and then select 'Request for Quotation'

Accessories

  Product     Code   Unit price   Quantity  
 
  SFP 1250-Mbps Fiber with Extended Diagnostics - 850nm MM LC, 550m
SFP 1250-Mbps Fiber with Extended Diagnostics
  LFP411  
¥7,600
   
  SFP 1250-Mbps Fiber with Extended Diagnostics - 1300nm MM LC, 2km
SFP 1250-Mbps Fiber with Extended Diagnostics
  LFP412  
¥13,000
   
  SFP 1250-Mbps Fiber with Extended Diagnostics - 1310nm SM LC, 10km
SFP 1250-Mbps Fiber with Extended Diagnostics
  LFP413  
¥8,900
   
  SFP 1250-Mbps Fiber with Extended Diagnostics - 1310nm SM LC, 30km
SFP 1250-Mbps Fiber with Extended Diagnostics
  LFP414  
¥18,000
   
Need a Quotation? No Problem!
Add the products to your shopping basket, and then select 'Request for Quotation'


 
Actions
Manuals
Catalogue
Mail a friend
Email address
error
Your email address
error
Message