Newsletter
Store home > Office Networking > Console Server > LES1700 Series Console Server
LES1700 Series Console Server
Photo may vary from actual product
LES1708A: Dual Ethernet Redundant Power, 8 ports, POTs modem
LES1708A: Dual Ethernet Redundant Power, 8 ports, POTs modem
LES1716A: Dual Ethernet Redundant Power, 16 port, POTs modem
LES1716A: Dual Ethernet Redundant Power, 16 port, POTs modem
LES1732A: Dual Ethernet Redundant Power, 32 port, POTs modem
LES1732A: Dual Ethernet Redundant Power, 32 port, POTs modem
LES1748A: Dual Ethernet Redundant Power, 48 port, POTs modem
LES1748A: Dual Ethernet Redundant Power, 48 port, POTs modem
 

LES1700 Series Console Server


Advanced console port access that's fully redundant with dual Ethernet ports, WiFi plus a modem.


  • 3 ways to access the console servers: Internet, POTS and celluar wireless access.
  • Dual Gigabit Ethernet ports (including built-in SFPs) and dual power supplies provide full redundancy and seamless auto failover.
  • Embedded WiFi and a POTS modem provide additional access pathways.
  • Enterprise-grade security, including FIPS and more.
  • Two integrated USB 3.0 console ports provide connectivity to next generation infrastructure devices.
  • Serial pinouts are software selectable.
  • Features built-in ZTP and LLDP for easier configuration.
  • Provides audit trail logging.
  • 16GB internal memorory to store the devices images.
   
Share |
  Product       Code   Unit price   Quantity  
Dual Ethernet Redundant Power
8 ports
 
POTs modem
  LES1700 Series Console Server  
LES1700 Series Console Server
  LES1708A  
¥375,000
   
16 port
 
POTs modem
  LES1700 Series Console Server  
LES1700 Series Console Server
  LES1716A  
¥483,000
   
32 port
 
POTs modem
  LES1700 Series Console Server  
LES1700 Series Console Server
  LES1732A  
¥579,000
   
48 port
 
POTs modem
  LES1700 Series Console Server  
LES1700 Series Console Server
  LES1748A  
¥700,000
   
Need a Quotation? No Problem!
Add the products to your shopping basket, and then select 'Request for Quotation'

Accessories

  Product     Code   Unit price   Quantity  
 
  SFP 1250-Mbps Fiber with Extended Diagnostics - 850nm MM LC, 550m
SFP 1250-Mbps Fiber with Extended Diagnostics
  LFP411  
¥7,600
   
  SFP 1250-Mbps Fiber with Extended Diagnostics - 1300nm MM LC, 2km
SFP 1250-Mbps Fiber with Extended Diagnostics
  LFP412  
¥13,000
   
  SFP 1250-Mbps Fiber with Extended Diagnostics - 1310nm SM LC, 10km
SFP 1250-Mbps Fiber with Extended Diagnostics
  LFP413  
¥8,900
   
  SFP 1250-Mbps Fiber with Extended Diagnostics - 1310nm SM LC, 30km
SFP 1250-Mbps Fiber with Extended Diagnostics
  LFP414  
¥18,000
   
Need a Quotation? No Problem!
Add the products to your shopping basket, and then select 'Request for Quotation'


 
Actions
Datasheets
Product Data Sheet LES1700
rev2
Manuals
Catalogue
Mail a friend
Email address
error
Your email address
error
Message