Newsletter
Store home > Office Networking > Connectivity/Accessories > SFPs > SFP - 1250-Mbps, Extended Diagnostics, Simplex, SSF Single-Mode Fibre, 10-km, LC
LFP420: 10km, LC, Singlemode SSF 1550nm TX/1310nm RX
Photo may vary from actual product
LFP421: 10km, LC, Singlemode SSF 1310nm TX/1550nm RX
LFP421: 10km, LC, Singlemode SSF 1310nm TX/1550nm RX
LFP420: 10km, LC, Singlemode SSF 1550nm TX/1310nm RX
 

SFP - 1250-Mbps, Extended Diagnostics, Simplex, SSF Single-Mode Fibre, 10-km, LC


Modular flexible optical transceivers for data communications equipment.


  • This SFP optical transceiver enables you to adapt an SFP slot to a fibre interface.
  • Because it's transparent to data, this SFP is compatible with any network standard operating at speeds of up to 1250 Mbps.
  • Supports an extended diagnostics and extended operating temperature of -40 to +85C.
  • Ideal for applications where you only have a single fibre available.
  • Support for throughput up to 1250 Mbps makes this SFP ideal for use with high-speed applications such as Gigabit Ethernet.
  • Hot-pluggable interface enables you to change SFPs on the fly when your network requirements change.
  • Compatible with SFP slots on most network devices. For details, contact our FREE Tech Support.
   
Share |
  Product       Code   Unit price   Quantity  
10km
LC
 
Singlemode SSF 1550nm TX/1310nm RX
  SFP - 1250-Mbps, Extended Diagnostics, Simplex, SSF Single-Mode Fibre, 10-km, LC  
SFP - 1250-Mbps, Extended Diagnostics, Simplex, SSF Single-Mode Fibre, 10-km, LC
  LFP420  
On request
   
 
Singlemode SSF 1310nm TX/1550nm RX
  SFP - 1250-Mbps, Extended Diagnostics, Simplex, SSF Single-Mode Fibre, 10-km, LC  
SFP - 1250-Mbps, Extended Diagnostics, Simplex, SSF Single-Mode Fibre, 10-km, LC
  LFP421  
On request
   
Need a Quotation? No Problem!
Add the products to your shopping basket, and then select 'Request for Quotation'


 
Actions
Catalogue
Mail a friend
Email address
error
Your email address
error
Message