Newsletter
Store home > Industrial Networking > Converters > Media > PoE Industrial Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter
LGC5300A: (1) 10/100/1000 Mbps RJ45, 1000BaseX SFP, range dep. on SFP, dep. on SFP, Connector dep. on SFP, 46-57 VDC
Photo may vary from actual product
PoE Industrial Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter
LGC5300A: (1) 10/100/1000 Mbps RJ45, 1000BaseX SFP, range dep. on SFP, dep. on SFP, Connector dep. on SFP, 46-57 VDC
LGC5301A: (1) 10/100/1000 Mbps RJ45, (1) 1000BaseSX MM SC, 550m, Multimode, SC, 46-57 VDC
LGC5301A: (1) 10/100/1000 Mbps RJ45, (1) 1000BaseSX MM SC, 550m, Multimode, SC, 46-57 VDC
 

PoE Industrial Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter


Industrial strength to power to remote PoE devices.


  • Converts 10/100/1000BASE-T copper to 1000BASE-X fiber.
  • Withstands extreme temperatures of -40° to +65°.
  • Powers your remote security cameras, wireless access points, and more.
  • Acts as power sourcing equipment (PSE) on the copper side to power PoE devices.
  • Supports IEEE 802.3af PoE standards.
  • Multimode, Singlemode or option with an SFP port that can be customized to the interface of your choice.
  • Compatible with legacy pre-IEEE standard powered devices.
  • PoE+ models are also available.
   
Share |
  Product       Code   Unit price   Quantity  
(1) 10/100/1000 Mbps RJ45
(1) 1000BaseSX MM SC
550m
Multimode
SC
 
46-57 VDC
  PoE Industrial Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter  
PoE Industrial Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter
  LGC5301A  
¥91,000
   
(1) 1000BaseLX SM SC
12km
Singlemode
SC
 
46-57 VDC
  PoE Industrial Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter  
PoE Industrial Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter
  LGC5302A  
¥106,000
   
1000BaseX SFP
range dep. on SFP
dep. on SFP
Connector dep. on SFP
 
46-57 VDC
  PoE Industrial Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter  
PoE Industrial Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter
  LGC5300A  
¥91,000
   
Need a Quotation? No Problem!
Add the products to your shopping basket, and then select 'Request for Quotation'

Accessories

  Product     Code   Unit price   Quantity  
 
  DIN Rail Power Supplies - 24VDC, 120w
DIN Rail Power Supplies
  SDR-120-24  
¥18,000
   
  DIN Rail Power Supplies - 48VDC, 120w
DIN Rail Power Supplies
  SDR-120-48  
¥18,000
   
  DIN Rail Power Supplies - 48VDC, 240w
DIN Rail Power Supplies
  SDR-240-48  
¥45,000
   
  SFP 1250-Mbps Fiber with Extended Diagnostics - 850nm MM LC, 550m
SFP 1250-Mbps Fiber with Extended Diagnostics
  LFP411  
¥7,600
   
  SFP 1250-Mbps Fiber with Extended Diagnostics - 1300nm MM LC, 2km
SFP 1250-Mbps Fiber with Extended Diagnostics
  LFP412  
¥13,000
   
  SFP 1250-Mbps Fiber with Extended Diagnostics - 1310nm SM LC, 10km
SFP 1250-Mbps Fiber with Extended Diagnostics
  LFP413  
¥8,900
   
  SFP 1250-Mbps Fiber with Extended Diagnostics - 1310nm SM LC, 30km
SFP 1250-Mbps Fiber with Extended Diagnostics
  LFP414  
¥18,000
   
  1250 Mbps SerDes SFP with Extended Diagnostics - SerDes
1250 Mbps SerDes SFP with Extended Diagnostics
  LFP415  
¥12,000
   
  1250 Mbps SGMII SFP with Extended Diagnostics - SGMII
1250 Mbps SGMII SFP with Extended Diagnostics
  LFP416  
¥12,000
   
  DIN Rail Power Supplies - 48VDC, 40W
DIN Rail Power Supplies
  MDR-40-48  
¥9,500
   
Rack/Mount Kit
  DIN Rail Mounting Kit
DIN Rail Mounting Kit
  LMC207-DRM  
¥4,100
   
Need a Quotation? No Problem!
Add the products to your shopping basket, and then select 'Request for Quotation'


 
Actions
Manuals
PoE Industrial Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter Manual
Catalogue
Mail a friend
Email address
error
Your email address
error
Message