Newsletter
Store home > AV/Multimedia > Video Wall Processing > Gigabit PoE+ Managed Switch
LPB2926A: PoE+, (24) 10/100/1000M PoE+ (RJ45) + (2) dual media 10/100/1000M RJ45/SFP, Full SNMP + web GUI
Photo may vary from actual product
LPB2952A: PoE+, (48) 10/100/1000M PoE+ (RJ45) + (4) dual speed SPF/SFP+ slots, Full SNMP + web GUI
LPB2952A: PoE+, (48) 10/100/1000M PoE+ (RJ45) + (4) dual speed SPF/SFP+ slots, Full SNMP + web GUI
LPB2926A: PoE+, (24) 10/100/1000M PoE+ (RJ45) + (2) dual media 10/100/1000M RJ45/SFP, Full SNMP + web GUI
LPB2910A: PoE+, (8) 10/100/1000M PoE+ (RJ45) + (2) dual media 10/100/1000M RJ45/SFP, Full SNMP + web GUI
LPB2910A: PoE+, (8) 10/100/1000M PoE+ (RJ45) + (2) dual media 10/100/1000M RJ45/SFP, Full SNMP + web GUI
 

Gigabit PoE+ Managed Switch


High-speed L2+ switch delivers up to 370 watts for PoE devices, plus HD video switching.


  • Provides (8), (24) or (48) 10/100/1000BASE-T UTP PoE+ ports plus two or four dual-media UTP/SFP(+) ports.
  • Powers 802.3af PoE or 802.3at PoE+ wireless access points, security cameras, VoIP phones, remote sensors, and other devices.
  • Scalable. Add SFPs only when you need more capacity.
  • Flexible. SFP(+) slot enables you to define distances from 500 meters to 10 kilometers.
  • Applicable for data backhaul applications.
  • Full SNMP management plus Web-based management.
  • Support for VLAN and QoS.
  • Supports IEEE 802.1x port-based network access control.
  • 802.3az Energy-Efficient Ethernet saves on power costs.
   
Share |
  Product       Code   Unit price   Quantity  
PoE+
(8) 10/100/1000M PoE+ (RJ45) + (2) dual media 10/100/1000M RJ45/SFP
 
Full SNMP + web GUI
  Gigabit PoE+ Managed Switch  
Gigabit PoE+ Managed Switch
  LPB2910A  
¥80,000
   
(24) 10/100/1000M PoE+ (RJ45) + (2) dual media 10/100/1000M RJ45/SFP
 
Full SNMP + web GUI
  Gigabit PoE+ Managed Switch  
Gigabit PoE+ Managed Switch
  LPB2926A  
¥120,000
   
(48) 10/100/1000M PoE+ (RJ45) + (4) dual speed SPF/SFP+ slots
 
Full SNMP + web GUI
  Gigabit PoE+ Managed Switch  
Gigabit PoE+ Managed Switch
  LPB2952A  
¥330,000
   
Need a Quotation? No Problem!
Add the products to your shopping basket, and then select 'Request for Quotation'

Accessories

  Product     Code   Unit price   Quantity  
 
  SFP 1250-Mbps Fiber with Extended Diagnostics - 850nm MM LC, 550m
SFP 1250-Mbps Fiber with Extended Diagnostics
  LFP411  
¥7,600
   
  SFP 1250-Mbps Fiber with Extended Diagnostics - 1300nm MM LC, 2km
SFP 1250-Mbps Fiber with Extended Diagnostics
  LFP412  
¥13,000
   
  SFP 1250-Mbps Fiber with Extended Diagnostics - 1310nm SM LC, 10km
SFP 1250-Mbps Fiber with Extended Diagnostics
  LFP413  
¥8,900
   
  SFP 1250-Mbps Fiber with Extended Diagnostics - 1310nm SM LC, 30km
SFP 1250-Mbps Fiber with Extended Diagnostics
  LFP414  
¥18,000
   
  SFP Modules 155 Mbps extended diagnostics - 850nm MM LC, 2km
SFP Modules 155 Mbps extended diagnostics
  LFP401  
¥7,500
   
  SFP Modules 155 Mbps extended diagnostics - 1300nm MM LC, 2km
SFP Modules 155 Mbps extended diagnostics
  LFP402  
¥7,800
   
  SFP Modules 155 Mbps extended diagnostics - 1310nm SM LC, 30km
SFP Modules 155 Mbps extended diagnostics
  LFP403  
¥8,400
   
  SFP Modules 155 Mbps extended diagnostics - 1310nm SM LC, 60km
SFP Modules 155 Mbps extended diagnostics
  LFP404  
¥10,000
   
  10GBASE-SR SFP+ Module - 850nm MM LC, 300m
10GBASE-SR SFP+ Module
  LSP421  
¥28,000
   
  10GBASE-SR SFP+ Module - 1310nm SM LC, 10km
10GBASE-SR SFP+ Module
  LSP422  
¥46,000
   
  MediaCento™ IPX PoE (EoL) - HDMI 1.3, unlimited (within a LAN), Transmitter
MediaCento™ IPX PoE (EoL)
  VX-HDMI-POE-MTX  
¥40,000
   
Rack/Mount Kit
  VESA/Wallmount Kit for MediaCento IPX
VESA/Wallmount Kit for MediaCento IPX
  VX-HDMI-IP-VESA  
¥1,800
   
Need a Quotation? No Problem!
Add the products to your shopping basket, and then select 'Request for Quotation'


 
Actions
Manuals
Gigabit PoE+ Managed Switch Manual
Catalogue
Mail a friend
Email address
error
Your email address
error
Message