Newsletter
OM3 Fiber Optic Trunk Cable, MTP® MPO-Style, Method A
Photo may vary from actual product
 

OM3 Fiber Optic Trunk Cable, MTP® MPO-Style, Method A

FOTC20M3-MP-12AQ-5



Simplify high-density deployments with a preterminated trunk cabling system.


  • Streamline network cabling in high-density data centers.
  • Cable features high-performance MTP® MPO-Style connectors.
  • Used in MTP® MPO-style cassette to cassette applications.
  • Pre-terminated cable eliminates costly and error-prone field terminations.
  • Reduce installation time.
  • Round cable is a small diameter (3.0-mm).
  • Flip-Pair, Key Up/Down, Polarity method A.
  • Without pins.
  • Use with Harness Cables to facilitate moves, adds, and changes.


FOTC20M3-MP-12AQ-5 Properties

  • 12 fibers
  • 5m
Share |
FOTC20M3-MP-12AQ-5 (12 fibers, 5m)
Unit price
¥28,000
 
Quantity Add to shopping basket

Product variants

  Product       Code   Unit price   Quantity  
12 fibers
 
1m
  OM3 Fiber Optic Trunk Cable, MTP® MPO-Style, Method A  
OM3 Fiber Optic Trunk Cable, MTP® MPO-Style, Method A
  FOTC20M3-MP-12AQ-1  
¥23,000
   
 
3m
  OM3 Fiber Optic Trunk Cable, MTP® MPO-Style, Method A  
OM3 Fiber Optic Trunk Cable, MTP® MPO-Style, Method A
  FOTC20M3-MP-12AQ-3  
¥25,000
   
 
5m
  OM3 Fiber Optic Trunk Cable, MTP® MPO-Style, Method A  
OM3 Fiber Optic Trunk Cable, MTP® MPO-Style, Method A
  FOTC20M3-MP-12AQ-5  
¥28,000
   
 
10m
  OM3 Fiber Optic Trunk Cable, MTP® MPO-Style, Method A  
OM3 Fiber Optic Trunk Cable, MTP® MPO-Style, Method A
  FOTC20M3-MP-12AQ-10  
¥35,000
   
 
15m
  OM3 Fiber Optic Trunk Cable, MTP® MPO-Style, Method A  
OM3 Fiber Optic Trunk Cable, MTP® MPO-Style, Method A
  FOTC20M3-MP-12AQ-15  
¥41,000
   
 
20m
  OM3 Fiber Optic Trunk Cable, MTP® MPO-Style, Method A  
OM3 Fiber Optic Trunk Cable, MTP® MPO-Style, Method A
  FOTC20M3-MP-12AQ-20  
¥48,000
   
 
30m
  OM3 Fiber Optic Trunk Cable, MTP® MPO-Style, Method A  
OM3 Fiber Optic Trunk Cable, MTP® MPO-Style, Method A
  FOTC20M3-MP-12AQ-30  
¥63,000
   
 
50m
  OM3 Fiber Optic Trunk Cable, MTP® MPO-Style, Method A  
OM3 Fiber Optic Trunk Cable, MTP® MPO-Style, Method A
  FOTC20M3-MP-12AQ-50  
¥92,000
   
Need a Quotation? No Problem!
Add the products to your shopping basket, and then select 'Request for Quotation'


 
Actions
Catalogue
Mail a friend
Email address
error
Your email address
error
Message