Newsletter
Store home > KVM Switches and Extenders > KVM Switches > DVI KVM Switches > Emerald™ SE DVI KVM-over-IP Extender - Single-Head/Dual-Head, V-USB 2.0, Audio, Virtual Machine Access
Search Search results
EMD2000SE-T: (1) Single link DVI-D, 4x USB transparent, audio, Transmitter
Photo may vary from actual product
Emerald™ SE DVI KVM-over-IP Extender - Single-Head/Dual-Head, V-USB 2.0, Audio, Virtual Machine Access
Emerald™ SE DVI KVM-over-IP Extender - Single-Head/Dual-Head, V-USB 2.0, Audio, Virtual Machine Access
Emerald™ SE DVI KVM-over-IP Extender - Single-Head/Dual-Head, V-USB 2.0, Audio, Virtual Machine Access
Emerald™ SE DVI KVM-over-IP Extender - Single-Head/Dual-Head, V-USB 2.0, Audio, Virtual Machine Access
EMD2000SE-T: (1) Single link DVI-D, 4x USB transparent, audio, Transmitter
EMD2000SE-T: (1) Single link DVI-D, 4x USB transparent, audio, Transmitter
EMD2000SE-R: (1) Single link DVI-D, 4x USB transparent, audio, Receiver
EMD2000SE-R: (1) Single link DVI-D, 4x USB transparent, audio, Receiver
 

Emerald™ SE DVI KVM-over-IP Extender - Single-Head/Dual-Head, V-USB 2.0, Audio, Virtual Machine Access


Full HD KVM Extension and Switching for physical and virtual machines featuring KVM over IP CATx connections


  • Next generation KVM extension and matrix switching solution simplifies access to both physical and virtual servers.
  • Visually lossless full HD DVI video up to 1920x1200.
  • Extreme low IP bandwidth requirements with less than 40-Mbps for 1080p motion picture.
  • Support USB HID, transparent USB (2.0), and audio.
  • Transparent USB re-direction for both virtual and physical desktop connections.
  • Also available with 4K DisplayPort video.
  • Use the Emerald SE extender kits for a point-to-point extension over CATx up to 130m or connect multiple Emerald units through an Emerald IP switch to establish a powerful KVM matrix switching system.
  • A allows multiple receivers/users to simultaneously share one source.
  • Enterprise management with simple configuration, central system overview and enhanced access security.
  • Connect multiple users and servers through IP connections.
  • Compatible with existing KVM solution like DKM™, Boxilla™, Emerald™ 4K and ControlBridge.
  • High reliability and highly secure with easy deployment.
   
Share |
  Product       Code   Unit price   Quantity  
(1) Single link DVI-D
4x USB transparent, audio
 
Receiver
  Emerald™ SE DVI KVM-over-IP Extender Receiver - Single-Head, V-USB 2.0, Audio, Virtual Machine Access  
Emerald™ SE DVI KVM-over-IP Extender Receiver - Single-Head, V-USB 2.0, Audio, Virtual Machine Access
  EMD2000SE-R  
On request
   
 
Transmitter
  Emerald™ SE DVI KVM-over-IP Extender Transmitter - Single-Head, V-USB 2.0, Audio  
Emerald™ SE DVI KVM-over-IP Extender Transmitter - Single-Head, V-USB 2.0, Audio
  EMD2000SE-T  
On request
   
(2) Single link DVI-D
4x USB transparent, audio
 
Receiver
  Emerald™ SE DVI KVM-over-IP Extender Receiver - Dual-Head, V-USB 2.0, Audio, Virtual Machine Access  
Emerald™ SE DVI KVM-over-IP Extender Receiver - Dual-Head, V-USB 2.0, Audio, Virtual Machine Access
  EMD2002SE-R Favourite  
On request
   
 
Transmitter
  Emerald™ SE DVI KVM-over-IP Extender Transmitter - Dual-Head, V-USB 2.0, Audio  
Emerald™ SE DVI KVM-over-IP Extender Transmitter - Dual-Head, V-USB 2.0, Audio
  EMD2002SE-T Favourite  
On request
   
Need a Quotation? No Problem!
Add the products to your shopping basket, and then select 'Request for Quotation'

Accessories

  Product     Code   Unit price   Quantity  
 
Rack/Mount Kit
  Rackmount Bracket (1 unit in 1U)
Rackmount Bracket (1 unit in 1U)
  DTX1000-RMK1  
¥4,300
   
  Rackmount Bracket (2 units in 1U)
Rackmount Bracket (2 units in 1U)
  DTX1000-RMK2  
¥11,000
   
  DVI SL/DL Cable with DVI-D connectors - Video Cable, DVI-D to DVI-D, M/M, 1.8m
DVI SL/DL Cable with DVI-D connectors
  EVNDVI02-0006  
¥5,100
   
  USB 2.0 Cable - Type A/Type B, M/M, 1.8m
USB 2.0 Cable
  USB05-0006  
¥630
   
  Boxilla™ Centralised KVM AV/IT Manager - Management Platform for up to 25 end points
Boxilla™ Centralised KVM AV/IT Manager
  BXAMGR  
¥700,000
   
  Boxilla™ Centralised KVM AV/IT Manager - Management Platform for up to 100 end points
Boxilla™ Centralised KVM AV/IT Manager
  BXAMGR-100  
¥1,700,000
   
  Boxilla™ Centralised KVM AV/IT Manager - Management Platform for up to 200 end points
Boxilla™ Centralised KVM AV/IT Manager
  BXAMGR-200  
¥2,000,000
   
  Boxilla™ Centralised KVM AV/IT Manager - Management Platform for up to 300 end points
Boxilla™ Centralised KVM AV/IT Manager
  BXAMGR-300  
¥2,300,000
   
  Boxilla™ Centralised KVM AV/IT Manager - Management Platform for up to 50 end points
Boxilla™ Centralised KVM AV/IT Manager
  BXAMGR-50  
¥1,200,000
   
  ControlBridge Touch Panel - 7"
ControlBridge Touch Panel
  CB-TOUCH7-T  
On request
   
  DisplayPort KVM over IP Matrix Switch Emerald™ TX/RX - 4K60Hz - USB 2.0, Audio - (1) DisplayPort 1.2 (4K60), 4x USB transparent, audio, serial, Receiver
DisplayPort KVM over IP Matrix Switch Emerald™ TX/RX - 4K60Hz - USB 2.0, Audio
  EMD4000R  
On request
   
  DisplayPort KVM over IP Matrix Switch Emerald™ TX/RX - 4K60Hz - USB 2.0, Audio - (1) DisplayPort 1.2 (4K60), 4x USB transparent, audio, serial, Transmitter
DisplayPort KVM over IP Matrix Switch Emerald™ TX/RX - 4K60Hz - USB 2.0, Audio
  EMD4000T  
On request
   
  10GBASE-SR SFP+ Transceiver - 850nm MM LC, 300m
10GBASE-SR SFP+ Transceiver
  LSP421  
¥28,000
   
  10GBASE-LR SFP+ Transceiver - 1310nm SM LC, 10km
10GBASE-LR SFP+ Transceiver
  LSP422  
¥46,000
   
  SFP+ 10GbE,850nm MM LC, Extended Operating Temperature & Diagnostics - 850nm MM LC, 300m
SFP+ 10GbE,850nm MM LC,  Extended Operating Temperature & Diagnostics
  LSP431  
On request
   
Power Supply
  Emerald™ Spare Power Supply, 5VDC
Emerald™ Spare Power Supply, 5VDC
  EMD2000-PSU  
On request
   
Need a Quotation? No Problem!
Add the products to your shopping basket, and then select 'Request for Quotation'


 
Actions
Datasheets
Flyer Emerald ZEROU
Apr 17, 2019
Manuals
Emerald™ SE DVI KVM-over-IP Extender - Single-Head/Dual-Head, V-USB 2.0, Audio, Virtual Machine Access Manual
eCatalogue
Mail a friend
Email address
error
Your email address
error
Message