Newsletter
Store home > Office Networking > Media Converters > Desktop > AutoCross Media Converter, 10BASE-T to 10BASE-FL
LE2122A-R4: (1) 10 Mbps RJ-45, (2) 10BaseTX/100BaseTX, 2km, Multimode, ST, AC
Photo may vary from actual product
 

AutoCross Media Converter, 10BASE-T to 10BASE-FL


Forget DCE/DTE worries! AutoCross adapts without any input from you!


  • Seamless copper-to-fiber conversion.
  • Easy plug-and-play operation.
  • Reconfigures itself for proper UTP cabling—no more crossover cables!
  • Support for half- and full-duplex operation.
  • Uplink/downlink fault detection is provided by LinkAlert™.
  • Autosensing port configuration.
   
Share |
  Product       Code   Unit price   Quantity  
(1) 10 Mbps RJ-45
(2) 10BaseTX/100BaseTX
2km
Multimode
ST
 
AC
  AutoCross Media Converter, 10BASE-T to 10BASE-FL  
AutoCross Media Converter, 10BASE-T to 10BASE-FL
  LE2122A-R4  
¥46,000
   
Need a Quotation? No Problem!
Add the products to your shopping basket, and then select 'Request for Quotation'


 
Actions
Black Box Explains
Datasheets
AutoCross Media Converter, 10BASE-T to 10BASE-FL Datasheet
Catalogue
Mail a friend
Email address
error
Your email address
error
Message