Newsletter
Store home > Office Networking > Media Converters > Desktop > LinkGain 10/100BASE-TX to 100BASE-FX Media Converter
LBMC300-MMSC: (1) 10/100 Mbps RJ45, (1) 100BaseFX MM SC, 2km, Multimode, SC, AC
Photo may vary from actual product
LBMC300-MMSC: (1) 10/100 Mbps RJ45, (1) 100BaseFX MM SC, 2km, Multimode, SC, AC
LBMC300-MMST: (1) 10/100 Mbps RJ45, (1) 100BaseFX MM ST, 2km, Multimode, ST, AC
LBMC300-MMST: (1) 10/100 Mbps RJ45, (1) 100BaseFX MM ST, 2km, Multimode, ST, AC
 

LinkGain 10/100BASE-TX to 100BASE-FX Media Converter


Extend your network over multimode fibre


  • Extends your network up to 2 kilometers over multimode fibre.
  • Plug-and-play installation.
  • Use as a standalone unit or rackmount in the 16-Slot LinkGain Chassis.
  • Link Fault Pass Through (LFP) shuts down a link if the other side fails.
  • Auto-sensing 10-/100-Mbps copper ports feature MDI/MDI-X.
  • Must be used in pairs.
   
Share |
  Product       Code   Unit price   Quantity  
(1) 10/100 Mbps RJ45
(1) 100BaseFX MM SC
2km
Multimode
SC
 
AC
  LinkGain 10/100BASE-TX to 100BASE-FX Media Converter  
LinkGain 10/100BASE-TX to 100BASE-FX Media Converter
  LBMC300-MMSC  
¥20,000
   
(1) 100BaseFX MM ST
2km
Multimode
ST
 
AC
  LinkGain 10/100BASE-TX to 100BASE-FX Media Converter  
LinkGain 10/100BASE-TX to 100BASE-FX Media Converter
  LBMC300-MMST  
¥20,000
   
Must be used in pairs.
Need a Quotation? No Problem!
Add the products to your shopping basket, and then select 'Request for Quotation'

Accessories

  Product     Code   Unit price   Quantity  
 
Rack/Mount Kit
  Link Gain Chassis, 16-Slots
Link Gain Chassis, 16-Slots
  LB300A-RACK  
¥96,500
   
  LinkGain Chassis - 4-Slot
LinkGain Chassis - 4-Slot
  LB300A-RACK-4  
¥55,000
   
Need a Quotation? No Problem!
Add the products to your shopping basket, and then select 'Request for Quotation'


 
Actions
Manuals
LinkGain 10/100BASE-TX to 100BASE-FX Media Converter Manual
Catalogue
Mail a friend
Email address
error
Your email address
error
Message