Newsletter
Store home > Office Networking > Media Converters > High Speed Desktop > FlexPoint Modular Media Converter
FlexPoint Modular Media Converter
Photo may vary from actual product
LMC1017A-MMSC: Multimode, (1) 10/100/1000 Mbps RJ45, (1) 1000BaseSX MM SC, SC, 550m, 110 VAC
LMC1017A-MMSC: Multimode, (1) 10/100/1000 Mbps RJ45, (1) 1000BaseSX MM SC, SC, 550m, 110 VAC
LMC1017A-MMSC: Multimode, (1) 10/100/1000 Mbps RJ45, (1) 1000BaseSX MM SC, SC, 550m, 110 VAC
 

FlexPoint Modular Media Converter


Extend LAN reach with fiber media converters


  • Bring fiber to the desktop more conveniently and at a lower cost than installing fiber NICs.
  • Compact size.
  • Powered by a universal AC power supply or the optional rackmountable chassis.
  • Auto MDI/MDI-X means you never need to worry about what kind of cable to use.
  • DIP switches enable you to configure port settings.
  • Supports jumbo frames up to 10,240 bytes.
  • Enables you to send data much farther and more securely than what's possible for copper Ethernet.
  • Autonegotiates for speed to achieve the best possible mode of operation.
  • UTP port supports full- and half-duplex operation.
  • To prevent congestion, supports automatic and manual pause function for flow control.
  • Supports jumbo frames up to 10,240 bytes.
  • Remote fault indicators signal loss of link for far-end fault and link fault conditions.
  • Loopback mode supports end-to-end testing.
  • Manual switches give you the option to control port operation.
  • Hardware available for mounting the converter to a wall or a DIN rail.
  • Can also be used in the FlexPoint 14-Slot Power Chassis or the FlexPoint 5-Position Rackmount Kit.
  • RoHS compliant.
   
Share |
  Product       Code   Unit price   Quantity  
Multimode
(1) 10/100/1000 Mbps RJ45
(1) 1000BaseSX MM SC
SC
550m
 
110 VAC
  FlexPoint Modular Media Converter  
FlexPoint Modular Media Converter
  LMC1017A-MMSC  
¥140,000
   
(1) 1000BaseSX MM ST
ST
550m
 
110 VAC
  FlexPoint Modular Media Converter  
FlexPoint Modular Media Converter
  LMC1017A-MMST  
¥140,000
   
Singlemode
(1) 10/100/1000 Mbps RJ45
(1) 1000BaseLX SM SC
SC
12km
 
110 VAC
  FlexPoint Modular Media Converter  
FlexPoint Modular Media Converter
  LMC1017A-SMSC  
¥160,000
   
(1) 1000BaseLX SM ST
ST
12km
 
110 VAC
  FlexPoint Modular Media Converter  
FlexPoint Modular Media Converter
  LMC1017A-SMST  
¥160,000
   
dep. on SFP
(1) 10/100/1000 Mbps RJ45
(1) SFP
Connector dep. on SFP
range dep. on SFP
 
110 VAC
  FlexPoint Modular Media Converter  
FlexPoint Modular Media Converter
  LMC1017A-SFP  
¥92,000
   
Need a Quotation? No Problem!
Add the products to your shopping basket, and then select 'Request for Quotation'

Accessories

  Product     Code   Unit price   Quantity  
 
  FlexPoint 14-Slot Power Chassis - 19" chassis, 14 Slots, Single 115-230VAC
FlexPoint 14-Slot Power Chassis
  LMC200  
¥100,000
   
  FlexPoint 5-Slot - Rackmount tray, 5 Slots, Without power supply
FlexPoint 5-Slot
  LMC205  
¥21,000
   
Rack/Mount Kit
  FlexPoint Wallmounting Hardware
FlexPoint Wallmounting Hardware
  LMC206-WALL  
¥3,500
   
  DIN Rail Mounting Kit
DIN Rail Mounting Kit
  LMC207-DRM  
¥4,100
   
  SFP Modules 155 Mbps extended diagnostics - 850nm MM LC, 2km
SFP Modules 155 Mbps extended diagnostics
  LFP401  
¥7,500
   
  SFP 1250-Mbps Fiber with Extended Diagnostics - 850nm MM LC, 550m
SFP 1250-Mbps Fiber with Extended Diagnostics
  LFP411  
¥7,600
   
  SFP 1250-Mbps Fiber with Extended Diagnostics - 1300nm MM LC, 2km
SFP 1250-Mbps Fiber with Extended Diagnostics
  LFP412  
¥13,000
   
  SFP 1250-Mbps Fiber with Extended Diagnostics - 1310nm SM LC, 10km
SFP 1250-Mbps Fiber with Extended Diagnostics
  LFP413  
¥8,900
   
  SFP 1250-Mbps Fiber with Extended Diagnostics - 1310nm SM LC, 30km
SFP 1250-Mbps Fiber with Extended Diagnostics
  LFP414  
¥18,000
   
  SFP Modules 155 Mbps extended diagnostics - 1310nm SM LC, 60km
SFP Modules 155 Mbps extended diagnostics
  LFP404  
¥10,000
   
  SFP Modules 155 Mbps extended diagnostics - 1300nm MM LC, 2km
SFP Modules 155 Mbps extended diagnostics
  LFP402  
¥7,800
   
  SFP Modules 155 Mbps extended diagnostics - 1310nm SM LC, 30km
SFP Modules 155 Mbps extended diagnostics
  LFP403  
¥8,400
   
  SFP 1250-Mbps Fiber with Extended Diagnostics - 1550nm SM LC, 80km
SFP 1250-Mbps Fiber with Extended Diagnostics
  LFP418  
¥35,000
   
Need a Quotation? No Problem!
Add the products to your shopping basket, and then select 'Request for Quotation'


 
Actions
Manuals
User Manual
Nov 27, 2017
Catalogue
Mail a friend
Email address
error
Your email address
error
Message